Lite Strategy, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lite Strategy shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lite Strategy, and 16 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 3,721 shares, −0.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.0M shares (−29.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 57K shares (+2.9%). 4 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −3,721 shares (−0.1%)
Net change, active managers −1.0M shares (−29.4%), 0 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 14 16 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 5 sold · −1.0M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · +57K
Other institutions 7 bought · 8 sold · +967K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlh Capital LLC | +806K New position | 806K | $743,854 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +135K +236.5% | 193K | $177,679 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +118K +74.7% | 276K | $254,425 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +62K New position | 62K | $57,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +40K +77.5% | 91K | $84,032 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $12,901 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,397 +0.7% | 195K | $180,151 |
| Barclays PLC | +532 New position | 532 | $491 |
| Morgan Stanley | +50 +0.1% | 71K | $65,867 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −497K −28.5% | 1.2M | $1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −373K −51.0% | 358K | $329,785 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −101K −30.1% | 233K | $214,341 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −68K −49.9% | 68K | $62,875 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −57K −9.3% | 557K | $513,787 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −36K −9.0% | 365K | $337,085 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −21K −2.1% | 1.0M | $942,184 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −21K −88.8% | 2,598 | $2,396 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −4,734 −5.9% | 75K | $69,638 |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | −2,175 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −313 −1.9% | 16K | $14,593 |
| Mai Capital Management | −75 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −3 −75.0% | 1 | $1 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −3 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −497K −28.5% | 1.2M | $1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −373K −51.0% | 358K | $329,785 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −101K −30.1% | 233K | $214,341 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −57K −9.3% | 557K | $513,787 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −3 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Rlh Capital LLC | 806K | $743,854 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 62K | $57,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 14K | $12,901 |
| Barclays PLC | 532 | $491 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 2,175 | $2,523 |
| Mai Capital Management | 75 | $87 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 3 | $3 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $2 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 34
- Ten largest holders
- 89.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 41.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | −1.0M | −29.4% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +57K | +2.9% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +967K | +236.8% |