Live Ventures Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Live Ventures shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Live Ventures, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 6,215 shares, −2.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 5,786 shares (−7.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 291 shares (+0.4%). 1 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −6,215 shares (−2.8%)
Net change, active managers −5,786 shares (−7.3%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 7 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −5,786
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +291
Other institutions 3 bought · 4 sold · −720
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +360 +200.0% | 540 | $5,152 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +227 +8.7% | 2,824 | $26,941 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +64 +0.5% | 12K | $116,193 |
| Sigma Planning Corp | +60 +0.3% | 21K | $197,257 |
| Barclays PLC | +9 New position | 9 | $90 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,700 −12.3% | 26K | $263,987 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,086 −11.1% | 17K | $159,146 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −709 −2.7% | 26K | $247,863 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | −415 −70.2% | 176 | $1,881 |
| UBS Group AG | −20 −8.7% | 211 | $2,013 |
| Mosley Wealth Management | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3,700 −12.3% | 26K | $263,987 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,086 −11.1% | 17K | $159,146 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 9 | $90 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mosley Wealth Management | 5 | $92 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 17
- Ten largest holders
- 99.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −5,786 | −7.3% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +291 | +0.4% |
| Other institutions | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | −720 | −1.0% |