Lemaitre Vascular Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lemaitre Vascular shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 167 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lemaitre Vascular, and 145 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 737K shares, +3.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 93K shares (+1.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 435K shares (+6.3%). 35 opened a new position and 49 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 167 institutions, 35 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 145 institutions, 49 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +737K shares (+3.3%)
Net change, active managers +93K shares (+1.7%), 25 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
167 bought 59 145 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 25 bought · 27 sold · +93K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 1 sold · +435K
Other institutions 132 bought · 117 sold · +208K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +460K +156.0% | 755K | $72.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +206K +498.3% | 248K | $23.8M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +130K +19.8% | 789K | $75.7M |
| Congress Asset Management Co Active manager | +129K +15.5% | 964K | $92.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +129K +4.1% | 3.3M | $314M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +114K +34.3% | 448K | $43M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +95K +9.6% | 1.1M | $105M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +81K +80.2% | 181K | $17.4M |
| Sei Investments Co | +70K +51.3% | 207K | $19.8M |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC | +62K +63.1% | 161K | $15.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +56K +168.2% | 89K | $8.5M |
| Public Employees Retirement Association Of Colorado | +54K New position | 54K | $5.2M |
| Bessemer Group Inc | +48K +28.2% | 220K | $21.1M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +46K +5.3% | 901K | $86.5M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +42K +7.5% | 605K | $58M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +41K +4.5% | 953K | $91.5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +41K +9.4% | 473K | $45.4M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +36K +13.2% | 309K | $29.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +35K +12.3% | 317K | $30.4M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +33K +1066.9% | 36K | $3.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +460K +156.0% | 755K | $72.5M |
| Congress Asset Management Co Active manager | +129K +15.5% | 964K | $92.5M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +81K +80.2% | 181K | $17.4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +56K +168.2% | 89K | $8.5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +35K +12.3% | 317K | $30.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +31K +22.4% | 170K | $16.3M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +21K +34.3% | 82K | $7.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +14K +9.9% | 155K | $14.9M |
| Axiom Investors LLC Active manager | +14K +24.9% | 69K | $6.6M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +11K +21.9% | 61K | $5.9M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −197K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geneva Capital Management LLC Active manager | −165K −21.9% | 589K | $56.5M |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | −109K −7.4% | 1.4M | $131M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −94K −71.5% | 37K | $3.6M |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | −68K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bahl & Gaynor LLC | −60K −48.0% | 65K | $6.2M |
| Morgan Stanley | −57K −13.9% | 351K | $33.7M |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | −57K −53.5% | 49K | $4.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −54K −55.9% | 43K | $4.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −53K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −47K −56.4% | 36K | $3.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −45K −83.3% | 8,994 | $863,064 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −39K −36.3% | 69K | $6.7M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −39K −21.7% | 141K | $13.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −31K −3.6% | 839K | $80.6M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | −30K −10.8% | 245K | $23.5M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −28K −52.4% | 26K | $2.5M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −25K −86.0% | 4,028 | $386,527 |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | −24K −84.9% | 4,255 | $408,309 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −197K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geneva Capital Management LLC Active manager | −165K −21.9% | 589K | $56.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −94K −71.5% | 37K | $3.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −54K −55.9% | 43K | $4.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −47K −56.4% | 36K | $3.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −45K −83.3% | 8,994 | $863,064 |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −31K −3.6% | 839K | $80.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −28K −52.4% | 26K | $2.5M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | −19K −8.0% | 219K | $21M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Public Employees Retirement Association Of Colorado | 54K | $5.2M |
| SG Capital Management LLC | 29K | $2.8M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 21K | $2M |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | 19K | $1.8M |
| Gabelli Funds LLCActive manager | 10K | $959,600 |
| Jennison Associates LLCActive manager | 9,533 | $914,787 |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 8,400 | $806,000 |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 5,478 | $525,669 |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Trust & Banking Corp | 4,544 | $436,042 |
| Spire Wealth Management | 3,700 | $355,052 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLCActive manager | 197K | $21.5M |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | 68K | $7.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 53K | $5.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | 33K | $3.6M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 23K | $2.5M |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 17K | $1.9M |
| Illumine Investment Management, LLC | 15K | $1.6M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 14K | $1.5M |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 11K | $1.2M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 9,694 | $1.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 325
- Ten largest holders
- 50.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 25 | 27 | 4 | 8 | +93K | +1.7% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +435K | +6.3% |
| Other institutions | 132 | 117 | 31 | 41 | +208K | +2.2% |