Lunai Bioworks Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lunai Bioworks shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lunai Bioworks, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 159K shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. 14 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +159K shares (—)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +65K
Other institutions 10 bought · 0 sold · +94K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | +53K New position | 53K | $174,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +24K New position | 24K | $79,012 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +24K New position | 24K | $77,443 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +16K New position | 16K | $52,585 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +16K New position | 16K | $52,013 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $42,000 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +8,642 New position | 8,642 | $28,259 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +1,681 New position | 1,681 | $5,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,405 New position | 1,405 | $4,594 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +544 New position | 544 | $1,779 |
| Morgan Stanley | +326 New position | 326 | $1,066 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +24 New position | 24 | $78 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +6 New position | 6 | $19 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | +1 New position | 1 | $3 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 53K | $174,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 24K | $79,012 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 24K | $77,443 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 16K | $52,585 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 16K | $52,013 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 13K | $42,000 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 8,642 | $28,259 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 1,681 | $5,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,405 | $4,594 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 544 | $1,779 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 15
- Ten largest holders
- 99.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 40.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +65K | — |
| Other institutions | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +94K | — |