Launch Two Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Launch Two Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Launch Two Acquisition, and 17 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 235K shares, +1.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 506K shares (+5.8%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 3 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +235K shares (+1.0%)
Net change, active managers +506K shares (+5.8%), 2 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 26 17 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 3 sold · +506K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 8 bought · 14 sold · −271K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +1.1M +265.4% | 1.5M | $15.8M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +513K +444.2% | 628K | $6.7M |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +139K New position | 139K | $1.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +120K +66.7% | 300K | $3.2M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +31K +3.8% | 848K | $9.1M |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $163,480 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +6,520 +35.3% | 25K | $268,000 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +1,000 New position | 1,000 | $10,720 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +328 +0.1% | 235K | $2.5M |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | +200 +1.6% | 13K | $137,216 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +513K +444.2% | 628K | $6.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +6,520 +35.3% | 25K | $268,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −1.2M −82.2% | 249K | $2.7M |
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | −150K Sold out | 0 | — |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | −143K −9.6% | 1.3M | $14.4M |
| Css LLC | −65K −19.9% | 263K | $2.8M |
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt Sys | −65K −18.4% | 285K | $3.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −31K −20.4% | 119K | $1.3M |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | −16K −6.2% | 247K | $2.7M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | −9,780 −1.4% | 712K | $7.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,522 −4.8% | 190K | $2M |
| UBS Group AG | −5,501 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −3,381 −0.5% | 656K | $7M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | −2,000 −0.8% | 244K | $2.6M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −500 −0.7% | 69K | $743,068 |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −368 −0.1% | 564K | $6.1M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −200 −0.1% | 251K | $2.7M |
| Morgan Stanley | −21 −29.6% | 50 | $536 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −9,522 −4.8% | 190K | $2M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −3,381 −0.5% | 656K | $7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −200 −0.1% | 251K | $2.7M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Stonex Group Inc. | 139K | $1.5M |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | 15K | $163,480 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 1,000 | $10,720 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | 150K | $1.6M |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | 20K | $212,400 |
| UBS Group AG | 5,501 | $58,421 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 50
- Ten largest holders
- 52.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +506K | +5.8% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | −271K | −2.0% |
← Back to Launch Two Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians