Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Larimar Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 100 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Larimar Therapeutics, and 69 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 7.8M shares, +8.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 20K shares (−0.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 4.5M shares (+45.4%). 32 opened a new position and 29 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 100 institutions, 32 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 69 institutions, 29 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +7.8M shares (+8.9%)
Net change, active managers −20K shares (−0.0%), 24 bought, 17 sold
Buyers versus sellers
100 bought 21 69 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 17 sold · −20K
Index fund managers 11 bought · 0 sold · +4.5M
Other institutions 65 bought · 52 sold · +3.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | +3.7M New position | 3.7M | $11.2M |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | +2.0M +28.7% | 9.2M | $27.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.9M +51.3% | 5.7M | $17.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.6M +190.1% | 2.4M | $7.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +115.6% | 2.0M | $6.1M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.1M +71.1% | 2.6M | $7.8M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +997K +245.1% | 1.4M | $4.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +938K +180.6% | 1.5M | $4.4M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | +926K New position | 926K | $2.8M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +874K +1374.5% | 937K | $2.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +793K +93.6% | 1.6M | $5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +570K +51.4% | 1.7M | $5.1M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +500K +54.9% | 1.4M | $4.3M |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | +397K New position | 397K | $1.2M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +382K +2117.0% | 400K | $1.2M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +229K +7.8% | 3.2M | $9.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +220K +32.7% | 895K | $2.7M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +220K +417.1% | 273K | $831,872 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +191K +12.3% | 1.8M | $5.3M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +174K +46.2% | 550K | $1.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.6M +190.1% | 2.4M | $7.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.1M +115.6% | 2.0M | $6.1M |
| RTW Investments, LP Hedge fund | +1.1M +71.1% | 2.6M | $7.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +938K +180.6% | 1.5M | $4.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +874K +1374.5% | 937K | $2.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +793K +93.6% | 1.6M | $5M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +382K +2117.0% | 400K | $1.2M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +229K +7.8% | 3.2M | $9.6M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +220K +417.1% | 273K | $831,872 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +113K New position | 113K | $346,096 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | −3.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.3M −63.2% | 1.3M | $4.1M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −913K −87.1% | 135K | $411,158 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −879K −82.4% | 188K | $573,711 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −576K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | −535K −62.6% | 320K | $974,533 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −480K −86.7% | 74K | $224,895 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −442K −59.8% | 297K | $907,201 |
| Caption Management, LLC | −442K −69.6% | 193K | $588,705 |
| Morgan Stanley | −334K −79.4% | 87K | $264,917 |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −300K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −281K −96.2% | 11K | $33,550 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −239K −50.4% | 236K | $720,206 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −164K −54.8% | 136K | $413,583 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −137K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Seven Grand Managers, LLC | −125K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −122K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marex Group Ltd | −82K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Axq Capital, LP | −53K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2.3M −63.2% | 1.3M | $4.1M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −913K −87.1% | 135K | $411,158 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −879K −82.4% | 188K | $573,711 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −576K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −442K −59.8% | 297K | $907,201 |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −300K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −281K −96.2% | 11K | $33,550 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −239K −50.4% | 236K | $720,206 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −137K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 3.7M | $11.2M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 926K | $2.8M |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 397K | $1.2M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 165K | $503,726 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 113K | $346,096 |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 113K | $344,799 |
| Cary Street Partners Financial LLC | 85K | $259,250 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 59K | $178,754 |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 52K | $159,820 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 50K | $153,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | 3.0M | $13.5M |
| Deep Track Capital, LPHedge fund | 1.5M | $6.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 576K | $2.6M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 300K | $1.4M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 137K | $614,386 |
| Seven Grand Managers, LLC | 125K | $562,500 |
| HRT Financial LP | 122K | $548,000 |
| Marex Group Ltd | 82K | $369,000 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 53K | $238,379 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 52K | $233,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 162
- Ten largest holders
- 72.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 15.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 58.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 17 | 8 | 8 | −20K | −0.0% |
| Index fund managers | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4.5M | +45.4% |
| Other institutions | 65 | 52 | 24 | 21 | +3.3M | +15.4% |
← Back to Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians