Innovative Eyewear Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Innovative Eyewear shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Innovative Eyewear, and 1 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 142K shares, +24.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 30K shares; index fund managers were net sellers of 42K shares (−70.0%). 5 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 1 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +142K shares (+24.6%)
Net change, active managers +30K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 3 1 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +30K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −42K
Other institutions 7 bought · 0 sold · +155K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | +77K +15.5% | 577K | $450,333 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +41K New position | 41K | $31,977 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $23,085 |
| HRT Financial LP | +13K New position | 13K | $9,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $9,461 |
| UBS Group AG | +5,186 New position | 5,186 | $4,045 |
| Keybank National Association | +5,000 +33.3% | 20K | $15,600 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,710 +97.2% | 3,469 | $2,706 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $23,085 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −42K −70.0% | 18K | $14,144 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 41K | $31,977 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 30K | $23,085 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 12K | $9,461 |
| HRT Financial LP | 13K | $9,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 5,186 | $4,045 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 2.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +30K | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −42K | −70.0% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +155K | +29.9% |