Massimo Group: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Massimo Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Massimo Group, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 324K shares, +124.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 13K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 15K shares (+6.9%). 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +324K shares (+124.3%)
Net change, active managers −13K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 2 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −13K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 1 sold · +15K
Other institutions 5 bought · 3 sold · +322K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | +250K New position | 250K | $241,250 |
| Citigroup Inc | +56K New position | 56K | $53,918 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +32K +76.2% | 75K | $72,437 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $17,813 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +18K New position | 18K | $17,348 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +17K +117.3% | 31K | $29,965 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +4,946 +48.3% | 15K | $14,655 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +1,983 +15.1% | 15K | $14,584 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −40K −32.4% | 83K | $79,872 |
| UBS Group AG | −15K −97.9% | 326 | $315 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −6,717 −74.2% | 2,335 | $2,253 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −91 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 250K | $241,250 |
| Citigroup Inc | 56K | $53,918 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 18K | $17,813 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 18K | $17,348 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 13K | $12,552 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 91 | $91 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 13
- Ten largest holders
- 99.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 38.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −13K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +15K | +6.9% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +322K | +859.2% |