Manhattan Associates Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Manhattan Associates shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 235 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Manhattan Associates, and 287 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 1.0M shares, −1.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 161K shares (−0.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 29K shares (+0.2%). 57 opened a new position and 82 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 235 institutions, 57 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 287 institutions, 82 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −1.0M shares (−1.6%)
Net change, active managers −161K shares (−0.7%), 34 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
235 bought 56 287 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 34 bought · 27 sold · −161K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 7 sold · +29K
Other institutions 197 bought · 253 sold · −914K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +416K +76.2% | 963K | $134M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +314K New position | 314K | $43.8M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +308K +9.3% | 3.6M | $503M |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | +282K +61.2% | 742K | $103M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | +246K +33.8% | 975K | $136M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +203K +16.3% | 1.4M | $201M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +186K +53.3% | 536K | $74.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +166K +5.3% | 3.3M | $458M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +137K +117.7% | 253K | $35.2M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +124K +91.7% | 260K | $36.2M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +123K +1309.1% | 133K | $18.5M |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | +104K +20.6% | 606K | $84.4M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +103K +158.7% | 168K | $23.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +94K +112.2% | 178K | $24.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +86K +114.2% | 162K | $22.6M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +74K +271.7% | 101K | $14.1M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | +65K +15.6% | 484K | $67.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +65K +3.6% | 1.9M | $264M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +60K +9.4% | 703K | $97.9M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | +54K +324.7% | 71K | $9.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +416K +76.2% | 963K | $134M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +314K New position | 314K | $43.8M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +308K +9.3% | 3.6M | $503M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +166K +5.3% | 3.3M | $458M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +124K +91.7% | 260K | $36.2M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +123K +1309.1% | 133K | $18.5M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +103K +158.7% | 168K | $23.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +94K +112.2% | 178K | $24.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +86K +114.2% | 162K | $22.6M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +74K +271.7% | 101K | $14.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −817K −26.2% | 2.3M | $306M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −356K −63.2% | 207K | $28.9M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −260K −53.9% | 222K | $30.9M |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | −221K −82.6% | 47K | $6.5M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −206K −31.5% | 449K | $62.5M |
| Df Dent & Co Inc | −200K −51.5% | 189K | $26.3M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −199K −25.7% | 575K | $80.1M |
| UBS Group AG | −165K −29.4% | 397K | $55.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −165K −66.5% | 83K | $11.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | −165K −5.8% | 2.7M | $371M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −162K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bessemer Group Inc | −155K −23.1% | 516K | $71.8M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −153K −4.3% | 3.4M | $472M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −148K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Premier Fund Managers Ltd | −118K −64.6% | 64K | $8.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −99K −96.3% | 3,748 | $521,909 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −86K −34.1% | 166K | $23.2M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −82K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −82K −59.2% | 56K | $7.8M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −79K −7.3% | 1.0M | $141M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −817K −26.2% | 2.3M | $306M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −206K −31.5% | 449K | $62.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −199K −25.7% | 575K | $80.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −165K −66.5% | 83K | $11.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −162K Sold out | 0 | — |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −153K −4.3% | 3.4M | $472M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −99K −96.3% | 3,748 | $521,909 |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −82K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −82K −59.2% | 56K | $7.8M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −79K −7.3% | 1.0M | $141M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 314K | $43.8M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 48K | $6.7M |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 42K | $5.9M |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 38K | $5.3M |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 33K | $4.6M |
| Pinebridge Investments LLC | 32K | $4.5M |
| Ardsley Advisory Partners LP | 29K | $4M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 27K | $3.8M |
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | 22K | $3.1M |
| Bridgewater Associates, LPHedge fund | 20K | $2.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 162K | $21.6M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 148K | $19.7M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 82K | $10.9M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LPHedge fund | 51K | $6.7M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 47K | $6.2M |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P.Hedge fund | 36K | $4.8M |
| Mufg Securities Emea PLC | 35K | $4.7M |
| Castleark Management LLC | 31K | $4.1M |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | 23K | $3.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | 19K | $2.6M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 503
- Ten largest holders
- 50.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 34 | 27 | 8 | 9 | −161K | −0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +29K | +0.2% |
| Other institutions | 197 | 253 | 49 | 73 | −914K | −3.9% |