Mangoceuticals, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Mangoceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Mangoceuticals, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 386K shares, +47.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 339K shares (+881.8%); index fund managers were net sellers of 38K shares (−9.3%). 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +386K shares (+47.4%)
Net change, active managers +339K shares (+881.8%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 9 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +339K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −38K
Other institutions 5 bought · 6 sold · +86K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +339K New position | 339K | $128,806 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +173K +1317.3% | 186K | $70,777 |
| HRT Financial LP | +36K New position | 36K | $13,000 |
| Act Advisors, Llc. | +27K New position | 27K | $10,208 |
| Ameriflex Group, Inc. | +2,885 New position | 2,885 | $1,096 |
| Barclays PLC | +5 New position | 5 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +339K New position | 339K | $128,806 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −73K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −61K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −38K −19.7% | 156K | $59,371 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −3,285 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −168 −1.4% | 12K | $4,404 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −2 −0.3% | 783 | $298 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 339K | $128,806 |
| HRT Financial LP | 36K | $13,000 |
| Act Advisors, Llc. | 27K | $10,208 |
| Ameriflex Group, Inc. | 2,885 | $1,096 |
| Barclays PLC | 5 | $2 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 73K | $26,196 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 61K | $22,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 16K | $5,776 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 3,285 | $1,182 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 18
- Ten largest holders
- 95.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +339K | +881.8% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −38K | −9.3% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | +86K | +23.5% |