Meiragtx Holdings plc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Meiragtx Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 118 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Meiragtx Holdings, and 34 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 11.4M shares, +16.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 7.6M shares (+24.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 3.0M shares (+56.7%). 37 opened a new position and 12 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 118 institutions, 37 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 34 institutions, 12 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +11.4M shares (+16.9%)
Net change, active managers +7.6M shares (+24.5%), 29 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
118 bought 15 34 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 29 bought · 5 sold · +7.6M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +3.0M
Other institutions 80 bought · 29 sold · +683K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +2.1M +30.0% | 9.1M | $123M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.6M +50.2% | 4.8M | $64.3M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | +1.4M +67.2% | 3.5M | $48M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.2M +399.5% | 1.5M | $20.3M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +1.0M +7324.2% | 1.0M | $13.7M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | +850K New position | 850K | $11.5M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +640K +84.9% | 1.4M | $18.8M |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +556K +105.9% | 1.1M | $14.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +534K +460.8% | 650K | $8.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +507K +382.8% | 639K | $8.6M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +461K +4.5% | 10.8M | $146M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +455K New position | 455K | $6.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +428K +100.6% | 853K | $11.5M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +400K +10.0% | 4.4M | $59.4M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | +396K +191.9% | 602K | $8.1M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +350K New position | 350K | $4.7M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +326K +82.1% | 724K | $9.8M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +264K +45.2% | 849K | $11.5M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +247K +28.8% | 1.1M | $14.9M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $2.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +2.1M +30.0% | 9.1M | $123M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.2M +399.5% | 1.5M | $20.3M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +1.0M +7324.2% | 1.0M | $13.7M |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +556K +105.9% | 1.1M | $14.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +534K +460.8% | 650K | $8.8M |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +461K +4.5% | 10.8M | $146M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +455K New position | 455K | $6.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +428K +100.6% | 853K | $11.5M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +400K +10.0% | 4.4M | $59.4M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | +396K +191.9% | 602K | $8.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosight Management, LP | −2.5M −96.6% | 90K | $1.2M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | −700K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −494K −14.3% | 3.0M | $40.1M |
| Morgan Stanley | −277K −17.4% | 1.3M | $17.7M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | −167K Sold out | 0 | — |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −150K −6.1% | 2.3M | $31.1M |
| UBS Group AG | −119K −39.1% | 185K | $2.5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −114K −25.8% | 327K | $4.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −106K Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −100K −89.2% | 12K | $163,120 |
| Platinum Investment Management Ltd | −94K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −56K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sei Investments Co | −52K −52.2% | 48K | $643,076 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −32K −33.0% | 65K | $883,459 |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | −29K −4.0% | 691K | $8.7M |
| HRT Financial LP | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | −16K −7.5% | 196K | $2.6M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −15K −35.4% | 28K | $378,375 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | −700K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −494K −14.3% | 3.0M | $40.1M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −150K −6.1% | 2.3M | $31.1M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −32K −33.0% | 65K | $883,459 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 850K | $11.5M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LPHedge fund | 455K | $6.2M |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 350K | $4.7M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 200K | $2.7M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 148K | $2M |
| Swiss National Bank | 111K | $1.5M |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 93K | $1.3M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 64K | $869,612 |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 61K | $825,069 |
| Martingale Asset Management L PActive manager | 48K | $646,508 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Logos Global Management LPHedge fund | 700K | $6.1M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 167K | $1.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 106K | $917,475 |
| Platinum Investment Management Ltd | 94K | $813,365 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 56K | $487,151 |
| HRT Financial LP | 24K | $211,000 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 22K | $189,195 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 13K | $108,000 |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 12K | $104,838 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 414 | $3,585 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 156
- Ten largest holders
- 73.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 10.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 49.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 29 | 5 | 7 | 2 | +7.6M | +24.5% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3.0M | +56.7% |
| Other institutions | 80 | 29 | 30 | 10 | +683K | +2.2% |