Moonlake Immunotherapeutics: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Moonlake Immunotherapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 112 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Moonlake Immunotherapeutics, and 59 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 10.5M shares, +17.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 8.2M shares (+31.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 167K shares (+13.2%). 40 opened a new position and 15 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 112 institutions, 40 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 59 institutions, 15 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +10.5M shares (+17.5%)
Net change, active managers +8.2M shares (+31.4%), 27 bought, 17 sold
Buyers versus sellers
112 bought 13 59 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 17 sold · +8.2M
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +167K
Other institutions 80 bought · 42 sold · +2.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +4.3M New position | 4.3M | $83.3M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.2M +78.3% | 2.7M | $52.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +975K +40.8% | 3.4M | $65.5M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | +873K +51.1% | 2.6M | $50.3M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | +750K New position | 750K | $14.6M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +681K +970.4% | 751K | $14.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +649K +49.0% | 2.0M | $38.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +593K +52.8% | 1.7M | $33.4M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | +590K +9.2% | 7.0M | $136M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +453K +1056.3% | 496K | $9.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +439K +394.3% | 550K | $10.7M |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | +400K +40.0% | 1.4M | $27.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +400K +88.1% | 853K | $16.6M |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | +375K New position | 375K | $7.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +366K +132.4% | 643K | $12.5M |
| Great Point Partners LLC | +356K +71.2% | 856K | $16.7M |
| UBS Group AG | +325K +8369.2% | 329K | $6.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +313K +677.1% | 359K | $7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +298K +27.4% | 1.4M | $27.6M |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP Hedge fund | +250K New position | 250K | $4.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +4.3M New position | 4.3M | $83.3M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.2M +78.3% | 2.7M | $52.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +975K +40.8% | 3.4M | $65.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +681K +970.4% | 751K | $14.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +649K +49.0% | 2.0M | $38.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +593K +52.8% | 1.7M | $33.4M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP Hedge fund | +590K +9.2% | 7.0M | $136M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +453K +1056.3% | 496K | $9.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +439K +394.3% | 550K | $10.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +366K +132.4% | 643K | $12.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −28.5% | 3.2M | $62.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −1.0M −88.5% | 129K | $2.5M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Casdin Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −450K Sold out | 0 | — |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −430K −94.1% | 27K | $525,690 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −350K −58.3% | 250K | $4.9M |
| First Turn Management, LLC | −316K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −253K −19.6% | 1.0M | $20.3M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | −248K −60.6% | 162K | $3.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −210K −15.3% | 1.2M | $22.6M |
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | −204K −11.3% | 1.6M | $31.3M |
| Voleon Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −199K −53.4% | 174K | $3.4M |
| Ishara Investments LP | −174K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −153K −14.3% | 913K | $17.8M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | −144K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | −140K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −117K −23.7% | 378K | $7.4M |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −94K −27.4% | 248K | $4.8M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −74K −61.2% | 47K | $908,198 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −28.5% | 3.2M | $62.4M |
| Casdin Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −450K Sold out | 0 | — |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −430K −94.1% | 27K | $525,690 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −350K −58.3% | 250K | $4.9M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −253K −19.6% | 1.0M | $20.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −210K −15.3% | 1.2M | $22.6M |
| Voleon Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −199K −53.4% | 174K | $3.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −153K −14.3% | 913K | $17.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −117K −23.7% | 378K | $7.4M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −74K −61.2% | 47K | $908,198 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 4.3M | $83.3M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 750K | $14.6M |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 375K | $7.3M |
| Burkehill Global Management, LPHedge fund | 250K | $4.9M |
| Verition Fund Management LLCHedge fund | 207K | $4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 112K | $2.2M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 110K | $2.1M |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 109K | $2.1M |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) Ltd | 100K | $2M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 100K | $1.9M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 500K | $9.3M |
| Casdin Capital, LLCHedge fund | 450K | $8.4M |
| First Turn Management, LLC | 316K | $5.9M |
| Ishara Investments LP | 174K | $3.2M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | 144K | $2.7M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 140K | $2.6M |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | 100K | $1.8M |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 58K | $1.1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 33K | $605,930 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 19K | $358,652 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 173
- Ten largest holders
- 62.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 2.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 46.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 17 | 8 | 2 | +8.2M | +31.4% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +167K | +13.2% |
| Other institutions | 80 | 42 | 32 | 13 | +2.1M | +6.5% |
← Back to Moonlake Immunotherapeutics · Insiders · Politicians