Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Mineralys Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 123 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Mineralys Therapeutics, and 87 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.6M shares, +10.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 724K shares (+1.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 3.5M shares (+26.3%). 33 opened a new position and 22 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 123 institutions, 33 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 87 institutions, 22 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.6M shares (+10.6%)
Net change, active managers +724K shares (+1.7%), 31 bought, 22 sold
Buyers versus sellers
123 bought 34 87 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 31 bought · 22 sold · +724K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +3.5M
Other institutions 83 bought · 63 sold · +5.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. Hedge fund | +4.0M New position | 4.0M | $107M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +1.6M +401.7% | 2.0M | $53.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.4M +31.4% | 5.9M | $159M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +1.2M +41.1% | 4.1M | $112M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $30.4M |
| Troluce Capital Advisors LLC | +1.1M +163.9% | 1.7M | $46.6M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $28.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +1.0M +2479.0% | 1.1M | $29.4M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +919K +68.4% | 2.3M | $61M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +745K +83.2% | 1.6M | $44.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +696K +132.6% | 1.2M | $33M |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | +689K New position | 689K | $18.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +674K +85.8% | 1.5M | $39.4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +583K +374.1% | 738K | $19.9M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +560K +47.6% | 1.7M | $46.8M |
| Prosight Management, LP | +450K New position | 450K | $12.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | +413K New position | 413K | $11.1M |
| Davern Capital Partners, LP | +412K +92.0% | 859K | $23.2M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +405K +36.8% | 1.5M | $40.6M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | +396K +38.3% | 1.4M | $38.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. Hedge fund | +4.0M New position | 4.0M | $107M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +1.6M +401.7% | 2.0M | $53.9M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $30.4M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $28.3M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +919K +68.4% | 2.3M | $61M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +745K +83.2% | 1.6M | $44.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +696K +132.6% | 1.2M | $33M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +583K +374.1% | 738K | $19.9M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +560K +47.6% | 1.7M | $46.8M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +389K +149.4% | 649K | $17.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caligan Partners LP Hedge fund | −2.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −2.6M −76.0% | 807K | $21.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.4M −88.7% | 174K | $4.7M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −883K −69.8% | 383K | $10.3M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −854K −85.3% | 147K | $4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −665K −72.7% | 250K | $6.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −534K −60.2% | 353K | $9.5M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | −464K −43.5% | 603K | $16.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −349K −7.2% | 4.5M | $122M |
| 22Nw, LP | −330K −74.4% | 114K | $3.1M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | −301K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | −300K −40.0% | 450K | $12.1M |
| Findell Capital Management LLC | −202K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −193K −87.1% | 29K | $772,437 |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | −173K Sold out | 0 | — |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −165K −73.0% | 61K | $1.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −149K −48.0% | 162K | $4.4M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −149K −8.4% | 1.6M | $44.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −132K −22.1% | 468K | $12.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caligan Partners LP Hedge fund | −2.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −2.6M −76.0% | 807K | $21.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.9M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.4M −88.7% | 174K | $4.7M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −883K −69.8% | 383K | $10.3M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −854K −85.3% | 147K | $4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −665K −72.7% | 250K | $6.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −534K −60.2% | 353K | $9.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −349K −7.2% | 4.5M | $122M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −149K −48.0% | 162K | $4.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P.Hedge fund | 4.0M | $107M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 1.1M | $30.4M |
| Logos Global Management LPHedge fund | 1.1M | $28.3M |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | 689K | $18.6M |
| Prosight Management, LP | 450K | $12.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | 413K | $11.1M |
| Eversept Partners, LPHedge fund | 310K | $8.4M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 281K | $7.6M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 101K | $2.7M |
| Timothy G. Youngquist 2020 Irrevocable Trust | 101K | $2.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Caligan Partners LPHedge fund | 2.8M | $75.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 1.9M | $51.8M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | 301K | $8.2M |
| Findell Capital Management LLC | 202K | $5.5M |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | 173K | $4.7M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 132K | $3.6M |
| Swedbank AB | 122K | $3.3M |
| Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A. | 105K | $2.8M |
| J. Goldman & Co LPHedge fund | 94K | $2.5M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 78K | $2.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 225
- Ten largest holders
- 47.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 16.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 42.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 31 | 22 | 9 | 3 | +724K | +1.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3.5M | +26.3% |
| Other institutions | 83 | 63 | 24 | 19 | +5.4M | +15.1% |
← Back to Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians