Mind CTI LTD: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Mind CTI shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Mind CTI, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 22K shares, −1.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 66K shares (+20.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −22K shares (−1.3%)
Net change, active managers +66K shares (+20.3%), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 4 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +66K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 3 bought · 7 sold · −87K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +35K +157.9% | 58K | $59,691 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +30K +30.3% | 129K | $133,017 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +21K New position | 21K | $22,137 |
| UBS Group AG | +567 +38.0% | 2,058 | $2,120 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +286 +2.8% | 10K | $10,698 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | +126 New position | 126 | $129 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +35K +157.9% | 58K | $59,691 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +30K +30.3% | 129K | $133,017 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +286 +2.8% | 10K | $10,698 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | −44K −4.6% | 914K | $941,305 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −20K −32.5% | 41K | $42,713 |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −15K −65.4% | 8,100 | $8,343 |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | −9,108 −5.4% | 161K | $165,329 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −2,555 −98.0% | 52 | $54 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −300 −3.6% | 8,032 | $8,273 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 21K | $22,137 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 126 | $129 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | 18K | $20,700 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 98.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +66K | +20.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | −87K | −6.6% |