Mobilicom Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Mobilicom shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Mobilicom, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 114K shares, +5.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 294K shares (−49.6%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 9 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +114K shares (+5.2%)
Net change, active managers −294K shares (−49.6%), 2 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 3 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 3 sold · −294K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 17 bought · 7 sold · +408K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford Capital LP | +269K +43.0% | 894K | $4.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +173K +364.7% | 221K | $1.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +93K +190.7% | 141K | $724,479 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | +79K New position | 79K | $406,337 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +68K New position | 68K | $349,743 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +53K +20.2% | 313K | $1.6M |
| Fourworld Capital Management LLC | +24K +122.0% | 44K | $227,772 |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K New position | 22K | $113,000 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +7,436 +57.9% | 20K | $103,985 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +6,900 New position | 6,900 | $34,500 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | +3,304 New position | 3,304 | $16,950 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | +1,639 +11.5% | 16K | $81,244 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +1,300 +650.0% | 1,500 | $8,000 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | +900 New position | 900 | $4,617 |
| NISA Investment Advisors, LLC | +860 +90.0% | 1,816 | $9,316 |
| Adirondack Trust Co | +776 New position | 776 | $3,980 |
| Morgan Stanley | +554 +3.9% | 15K | $76,257 |
| Rothschild Investment LLC | +100 New position | 100 | $513 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +5 New position | 5 | $26 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +173K +364.7% | 221K | $1.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +68K New position | 68K | $349,743 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −513K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | −134K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bard Associates Inc | −4,242 −1.0% | 424K | $2.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,622 −20.6% | 10K | $51,751 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −2,020 −24.8% | 6,120 | $31,395 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | −880 −35.7% | 1,584 | $8,126 |
| Mai Capital Management | −500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | −306 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −513K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,622 −20.6% | 10K | $51,751 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Diametric Capital, LP | 79K | $406,337 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 68K | $349,743 |
| HRT Financial LP | 22K | $113,000 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 6,900 | $34,500 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 3,304 | $16,950 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 900 | $4,617 |
| Adirondack Trust Co | 776 | $3,980 |
| Rothschild Investment LLC | 100 | $513 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 5 | $26 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 513K | $2.6M |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | 134K | $688,328 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 20K | $102,255 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 14K | $70,475 |
| Mai Capital Management | 500 | $2,570 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 306 | $1,573 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 95.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | −294K | −49.6% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 17 | 7 | 8 | 4 | +408K | +25.5% |