Corvex, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Corvex shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Corvex, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 161K shares, +184.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 16K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 69K shares (+556.6%). 10 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +161K shares (+184.6%)
Net change, active managers +16K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +16K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +69K
Other institutions 13 bought · 3 sold · +76K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +32K New position | 32K | $692,325 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +26K New position | 26K | $569,995 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +19K New position | 19K | $412,121 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $339,618 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +15K +250.8% | 22K | $468,307 |
| Dorsey & Whitney Trust Co LLC | +13K +35.8% | 51K | $1.1M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +13K +40.0% | 46K | $997,931 |
| HRT Financial LP | +10K New position | 10K | $217,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +5,946 +16988.6% | 5,981 | $129,817 |
| Morgan Stanley | +5,581 New position | 5,581 | $121,136 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | +3,140 New position | 3,140 | $68,161 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +2,212 +35.8% | 8,392 | $182,148 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,168 New position | 1,168 | $25,351 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | +263 +35.5% | 1,004 | $21,792 |
| Barclays PLC | +183 New position | 183 | $3,972 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +69 New position | 69 | $1,000 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +23 +34.8% | 89 | $1,828 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +17 +34.0% | 67 | $1,454 |
| Evolution Wealth Management Inc. | +1 +33.3% | 4 | $87 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $339,618 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −2,649 −76.3% | 825 | $17,906 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −15 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 32K | $692,325 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 26K | $569,995 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 19K | $412,121 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 16K | $339,618 |
| HRT Financial LP | 10K | $217,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,581 | $121,136 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 3,140 | $68,161 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,168 | $25,351 |
| Barclays PLC | 183 | $3,972 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 69 | $1,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 15 | $207 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 5 | $69 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 95.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 6.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +16K | — |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +69K | +556.6% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 3 | 7 | 2 | +76K | +102.0% |