Marker Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Marker Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Marker Therapeutics, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 67K shares, +1.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 106K shares (+44.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 24K shares (+3.6%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +67K shares (+1.7%)
Net change, active managers +106K shares (+44.8%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 18 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +106K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 1 sold · +24K
Other institutions 6 bought · 9 sold · −63K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +74K +42.3% | 249K | $366,652 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | +68K New position | 68K | $99,906 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +37K +9.5% | 426K | $626,468 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +33K New position | 33K | $47,800 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +20K +21.0% | 113K | $165,590 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $17,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +8,620 +33.1% | 35K | $50,905 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +100 +0.1% | 83K | $122,226 |
| Barclays PLC | +63 New position | 63 | $93 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +6 +200.0% | 9 | $13 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +74K +42.3% | 249K | $366,652 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +33K New position | 33K | $47,800 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −49K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −24K −74.8% | 8,150 | $11,981 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −21K −13.1% | 140K | $205,558 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −19K −53.6% | 17K | $24,743 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −18K −28.6% | 45K | $66,675 |
| Matrix Asset Advisors Inc | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invst, LLC | −11K −37.9% | 18K | $26,460 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −2,327 −74.2% | 810 | $1,191 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −800 −1.3% | 60K | $88,495 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −800 −1.3% | 60K | $88,495 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | 68K | $99,906 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 33K | $47,800 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 12K | $17,000 |
| Barclays PLC | 63 | $93 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 49K | $63,414 |
| Matrix Asset Advisors Inc | 15K | $19,500 |
| HRT Financial LP | 12K | $15,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 11K | $14,898 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 35
- Ten largest holders
- 92.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +106K | +44.8% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +24K | +3.6% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | −63K | −2.1% |
← Back to Marker Therapeutics, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians