Satellos Bioscience Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Satellos Bioscience shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Satellos Bioscience, and 14 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 300K shares, −3.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 459K shares (−10.9%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 7 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 7 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −300K shares (−3.8%)
Net change, active managers −459K shares (−10.9%), 1 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 11 14 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 4 sold · −459K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 7 bought · 10 sold · +159K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +392K +391.6% | 492K | $3.7M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | +180K New position | 180K | $1.4M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | +163K +33.4% | 653K | $5.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +25K +59.4% | 68K | $526,663 |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | +14K +212.5% | 20K | $155,500 |
| Morgan Stanley | +4,549 +21.5% | 26K | $200,066 |
| UBS Group AG | +753 +2689.3% | 781 | $6,073 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +315 New position | 315 | $2,485 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +25K +59.4% | 68K | $526,663 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avidity Partners Management LP | −388K −50.0% | 388K | $3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −230K −60.6% | 150K | $1.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −146K −48.8% | 153K | $1.2M |
| Empery Asset Management, LP | −123K −53.5% | 107K | $832,703 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −100K −24.1% | 314K | $2.4M |
| HRT Financial LP | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Propel Bio Management, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Axq Capital, LP | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −8,078 −1.2% | 683K | $5.3M |
| National Bank Of Canada | −2,115 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −382 −2.4% | 16K | $124,000 |
| Mai Capital Management | −140 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −230K −60.6% | 150K | $1.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −146K −48.8% | 153K | $1.2M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −100K −24.1% | 314K | $2.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −8,078 −1.2% | 683K | $5.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 180K | $1.4M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 315 | $2,485 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 30K | $171,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 20K | $110,399 |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | 12K | $67,560 |
| Propel Bio Management, LLC | 10K | $57,116 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 10K | $56,840 |
| National Bank Of Canada | 2,115 | $11,778 |
| Mai Capital Management | 140 | $789 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 80.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 48.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | −459K | −10.9% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7 | +159K | +4.2% |