Newbridge Acquisition Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Newbridge Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Newbridge Acquisition, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.8M shares, +137.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 865K shares (+106.7%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 12 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.8M shares (+137.6%)
Net change, active managers +865K shares (+106.7%), 4 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 3 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 1 sold · +865K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 12 bought · 3 sold · +1.9M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +550K +206.0% | 817K | $8M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +430K +2721.6% | 446K | $4.5M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +400K New position | 400K | $4M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | +325K New position | 325K | $3.2M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | +300K New position | 300K | $3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +237K New position | 237K | $2.4M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $2M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +175K New position | 175K | $1.7M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | +175K New position | 175K | $1.7M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +113K New position | 113K | $1.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | +100K New position | 100K | $998,500 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +91K New position | 91K | $903,531 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | +50K New position | 50K | $499,250 |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $152,348 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | +2,998 +1.1% | 283K | $2.8M |
| Morgan Stanley | +2 +66.7% | 5 | $50 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +400K New position | 400K | $4M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $2M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP Hedge fund | +175K New position | 175K | $1.7M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +91K New position | 91K | $903,531 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | −350K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −5,218 −10.1% | 47K | $465,041 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −707 −0.1% | 530K | $5.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −707 −0.1% | 530K | $5.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 400K | $4M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | 325K | $3.2M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 300K | $3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 237K | $2.4M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 200K | $2M |
| Cable Car Capital, LPHedge fund | 175K | $1.7M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 175K | $1.7M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 113K | $1.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 100K | $998,500 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 91K | $903,531 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | 350K | $3.5M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 18K | $173,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 79.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +865K | +106.7% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 12 | 3 | 8 | 2 | +1.9M | +158.3% |
← Back to Newbridge Acquisition Ltd · Insiders · Politicians