Nanobiotix S.a.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Nanobiotix shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Nanobiotix, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 94K shares, +1.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 6,847 shares (+74.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 779 shares (−34.1%). 7 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +94K shares (+1.7%)
Net change, active managers +6,847 shares (+74.1%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 4 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +6,847
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −779
Other institutions 11 bought · 4 sold · +88K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +32K New position | 32K | $1.2M |
| HRT Financial LP | +27K New position | 27K | $1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +16K New position | 16K | $597,734 |
| Morgan Stanley | +14K +37.3% | 50K | $1.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +6,042 New position | 6,042 | $227,783 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1,706 New position | 1,706 | $61,348 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +805 +8.7% | 10K | $378,659 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +485 +13.6% | 4,044 | $152,459 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +364 +19.9% | 2,189 | $83,000 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | +157 +19.0% | 985 | $37,135 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | +130 +1.0% | 14K | $513,889 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | +76 New position | 76 | $2,865 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +56 New position | 56 | $2,111 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +6,042 New position | 6,042 | $227,783 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +805 +8.7% | 10K | $378,659 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −2,980 −53.6% | 2,577 | $97,153 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −779 −34.2% | 1,502 | $56,622 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | −514 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 32K | $1.2M |
| HRT Financial LP | 27K | $1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 16K | $597,734 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 6,042 | $227,783 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1,706 | $61,348 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | 76 | $2,865 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 56 | $2,111 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 514 | $15,867 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $31 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1 | $31 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 99.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +6,847 | +74.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −779 | −34.1% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 4 | 6 | 3 | +88K | +1.6% |