Nervgen Pharma Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Nervgen Pharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 40 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Nervgen Pharma, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 10.3M shares, +608.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.1M shares (+1920.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 58K shares. 20 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 40 institutions, 20 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +10.3M shares (+608.3%)
Net change, active managers +4.1M shares (+1920.9%), 8 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
40 bought 15 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 8 bought · 0 sold · +4.1M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +58K
Other institutions 31 bought · 10 sold · +6.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empery Asset Management, LP | +4.0M New position | 4.0M | $8.2M |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $2.5M |
| Dafna Capital Management LLC | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $2.2M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $2.1M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +678K New position | 678K | $1.4M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +600K New position | 600K | $1.2M |
| UBS Group AG | +318K +517.3% | 380K | $782,236 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +272K New position | 272K | $559,657 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +271K New position | 271K | $557,746 |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +251K New position | 251K | $516,030 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +236K +117.6% | 436K | $898,081 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +135K New position | 135K | $277,107 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +58K New position | 58K | $119,562 |
| Axq Capital, LP | +43K New position | 43K | $88,784 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $81,864 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +35K New position | 35K | $71,000 |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K +105.3% | 44K | $90,000 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +22K New position | 22K | $45,320 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +20K New position | 20K | $40,423 |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | +17K New position | 17K | $35,094 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $2.5M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $2.1M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +678K New position | 678K | $1.4M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +600K New position | 600K | $1.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +251K New position | 251K | $516,030 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +236K +117.6% | 436K | $898,081 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +135K New position | 135K | $277,107 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $81,864 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Forge Investment Consultants Inc Adv | −68K −87.1% | 10K | $20,600 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −14K −7.2% | 186K | $383,572 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | −13K −14.5% | 74K | $152,883 |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | −8,500 −23.0% | 29K | $58,710 |
| Mai Capital Management | −700 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | −350 −1.0% | 33K | $67,980 |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | −258 −2.0% | 13K | $26,340 |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | −100 −1.5% | 6,780 | $13,967 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −27 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Empery Asset Management, LP | 4.0M | $8.2M |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LPHedge fund | 1.2M | $2.5M |
| Dafna Capital Management LLC | 1.1M | $2.2M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 1.0M | $2.1M |
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 678K | $1.4M |
| LMR Partners LLPHedge fund | 600K | $1.2M |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 272K | $559,657 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 271K | $557,746 |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 251K | $516,030 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 135K | $277,107 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mai Capital Management | 700 | $2,639 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 27 | $101 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 62
- Ten largest holders
- 82.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 36.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +4.1M | +1920.9% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +58K | — |
| Other institutions | 31 | 10 | 12 | 3 | +6.1M | +412.6% |