Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Newbury Street II Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Newbury Street II Acquisition, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 404K shares, +2.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 52K shares (−0.6%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +404K shares (+2.4%)
Net change, active managers −52K shares (−0.6%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 26 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −52K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 5 bought · 9 sold · +456K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +525K +133.2% | 918K | $9.7M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +56K +56.2% | 156K | $1.7M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +14K New position | 14K | $154,106 |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | +12K +78.7% | 27K | $290,208 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1,206 +3.9% | 32K | $346,505 |
| Rlh Capital LLC | +120 New position | 120 | $1,280 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1,206 +3.9% | 32K | $346,505 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | −112K −19.6% | 461K | $4.9M |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | −50K −20.0% | 200K | $2.1M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | −23K −2.3% | 998K | $10.6M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | −8,500 −1.5% | 547K | $5.8M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −3,400 −1.4% | 246K | $2.6M |
| UBS Group AG | −3,100 −71.3% | 1,245 | $13,259 |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | −2,366 −0.5% | 482K | $5.1M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | −810 −3.1% | 25K | $269,800 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −364 0.0% | 1.1M | $11.4M |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC | −184 0.0% | 499K | $5.3M |
| Morgan Stanley | −16 −20.8% | 61 | $650 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | −50K −20.0% | 200K | $2.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −3,400 −1.4% | 246K | $2.6M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Arax Advisory Partners | 14K | $154,106 |
| Rlh Capital LLC | 120 | $1,280 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 43
- Ten largest holders
- 59.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 53.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −52K | −0.6% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | +456K | +6.0% |
← Back to Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp · Insiders · Politicians