Nutex Health Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Nutex Health shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 99 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Nutex Health, and 47 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 128K shares, +4.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 76K shares (+15.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 41K shares (+4.2%). 36 opened a new position and 12 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 99 institutions, 36 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 47 institutions, 12 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +128K shares (+4.6%)
Net change, active managers +76K shares (+15.7%), 13 bought, 12 sold
Buyers versus sellers
99 bought 18 47 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 13 bought · 12 sold · +76K
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +41K
Other institutions 79 bought · 33 sold · +11K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $16.7M |
| Pertento Partners LLP | +77K +20.7% | 451K | $77.1M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | +61K New position | 61K | $10.4M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +34K +16.7% | 237K | $40.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +32K +212.4% | 47K | $8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +28K +7.4% | 407K | $69.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $3.1M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +17K +51.6% | 51K | $8.8M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | +16K +55.6% | 45K | $7.6M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +13K +39.2% | 45K | $7.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +9,936 +8.1% | 132K | $22.6M |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | +9,387 New position | 9,387 | $1.6M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | +8,871 +342.0% | 11K | $2M |
| UBS Group AG | +8,342 +12.0% | 78K | $13.3M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +7,659 +6.2% | 131K | $22.4M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +5,100 New position | 5,100 | $484,704 |
| Barclays PLC | +4,598 +25.7% | 22K | $3.8M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +3,523 New position | 3,523 | $602,045 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +3,410 +70.4% | 8,252 | $1.4M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +3,258 New position | 3,258 | $556,760 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $16.7M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +34K +16.7% | 237K | $40.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +32K +212.4% | 47K | $8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $3.1M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +5,100 New position | 5,100 | $484,704 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +3,258 New position | 3,258 | $556,760 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +2,541 +91.7% | 5,312 | $907,768 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +2,519 New position | 2,519 | $430,472 |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +1,450 +64.4% | 3,701 | $632,463 |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +1,388 New position | 1,388 | $237,195 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | −136K −76.5% | 42K | $7.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −37K −41.8% | 52K | $8.9M |
| Drive Wealth Management, LLC | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −23K −54.3% | 19K | $3.3M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −21K −64.3% | 12K | $2M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | −17K −56.5% | 13K | $2.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −16K −35.3% | 29K | $5M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | −12K −83.0% | 2,386 | $407,744 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −7,375 −90.1% | 807 | $137,908 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −6,908 −21.5% | 25K | $4.3M |
| Islay Capital Management, LLC | −5,807 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −5,143 −12.9% | 35K | $5.9M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | −3,588 −20.3% | 14K | $2.4M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −3,585 −44.4% | 4,490 | $767,296 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −3,303 −56.9% | 2,506 | $428,250 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −3,212 −1.5% | 216K | $36.9M |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | −2,932 −75.1% | 971 | $165,935 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −37K −41.8% | 52K | $8.9M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −21K −64.3% | 12K | $2M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −16K −35.3% | 29K | $5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −6,908 −21.5% | 25K | $4.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −3,585 −44.4% | 4,490 | $767,296 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −2,510 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −2,430 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −85 −1.8% | 4,513 | $771,227 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 97K | $16.7M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 61K | $10.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 18K | $3.1M |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | 9,387 | $1.6M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 3,523 | $602,045 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLCHedge fund | 3,258 | $556,760 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P.Active manager | 5,100 | $484,704 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 2,833 | $483,799 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 2,519 | $430,472 |
| Amundi | 2,212 | $378,009 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Drive Wealth Management, LLC | 23K | $2.2M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCActive manager | 22K | $2.1M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 21K | $2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 11K | $1M |
| Islay Capital Management, LLC | 5,807 | $551,897 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 2,510 | $238,551 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 2,430 | $230,947 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 100 | $9,504 |
| Quantbot Technologies LPHedge fund | 25 | $2,376 |
| Twin Peaks Wealth Advisors, LLC | 9 | $855 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 154
- Ten largest holders
- 63.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 13 | 12 | 6 | 5 | +76K | +15.7% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +41K | +4.2% |
| Other institutions | 79 | 33 | 30 | 7 | +11K | +0.8% |