Odysight.ai Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Odysight.ai shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Odysight.ai, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 456K shares, −10.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 18K shares (+158.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 9,714 shares (+35.6%). 6 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −456K shares (−10.5%)
Net change, active managers +18K shares (+158.1%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 4 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +18K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +9,714
Other institutions 7 bought · 4 sold · −484K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $86,203 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +158.1% | 30K | $123,710 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +11K New position | 11K | $46,355 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +9,714 +35.6% | 37K | $153,778 |
| UBS Group AG | +9,439 New position | 9,439 | $39,266 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1,800 New position | 1,800 | $7,488 |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | +1,000 +12.5% | 9,000 | $38,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +619 New position | 619 | $2,575 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +219 New position | 219 | $913 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +158.1% | 30K | $123,710 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | −325K −33.4% | 649K | $2.7M |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | −199K −9.7% | 1.9M | $7.7M |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | −4,482 −2.1% | 206K | $855,417 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −599 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 21K | $86,203 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 11K | $46,355 |
| UBS Group AG | 9,439 | $39,266 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1,800 | $7,488 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 619 | $2,575 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 219 | $913 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 599 | $4,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 99.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +18K | +158.1% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9,714 | +35.6% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | −484K | −11.3% |