Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Oramed Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 50 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Oramed Pharmaceuticals, and 28 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.3M shares, +24.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 231K shares (−16.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.8M shares (+2384.7%). 29 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 50 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 28 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.3M shares (+24.5%)
Net change, active managers −231K shares (−16.4%), 7 bought, 9 sold
Buyers versus sellers
50 bought 14 28 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 9 sold · −231K
Index fund managers 8 bought · 0 sold · +2.8M
Other institutions 35 bought · 19 sold · +754K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | +1.9M +99.4% | 3.8M | $18.3M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.5M +1644.3% | 1.6M | $7.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +476K +1962.0% | 501K | $2.4M |
| Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | +400K +18.9% | 2.5M | $12.1M |
| Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | +359K +21.9% | 2.0M | $9.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +253K New position | 253K | $1.2M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +242K New position | 242K | $1.2M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +230K New position | 230K | $1.1M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +185K New position | 185K | $889,465 |
| Strs Ohio | +134K New position | 134K | $643,578 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | +84K New position | 84K | $402,280 |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | +79K New position | 79K | $381,217 |
| HRT Financial LP | +70K +254.9% | 98K | $469,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +61K +115.7% | 113K | $545,209 |
| UBS Group AG | +56K +480.0% | 68K | $325,498 |
| Nuveen, LLC | +46K New position | 46K | $223,203 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +44K +28.1% | 203K | $973,782 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +36K +24.4% | 184K | $884,078 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | +33K New position | 33K | $159,682 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +31K New position | 31K | $147,281 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +36K +24.4% | 184K | $884,078 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +28K New position | 28K | $135,000 |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +27K +85.0% | 60K | $287,518 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $61,077 |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +9,740 +50.7% | 29K | $139,288 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +5,843 +36.5% | 22K | $105,151 |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | +3,996 New position | 3,996 | $19,221 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bml Capital Management, LLC | −2.3M −72.6% | 866K | $4.2M |
| Rathbones Group PLC | −233K −50.0% | 233K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −158K −60.7% | 102K | $490,393 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −114K −83.6% | 22K | $107,263 |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | −71K −45.8% | 84K | $405,709 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −57K −57.9% | 42K | $199,927 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −41K −80.1% | 10K | $49,375 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | −25K −49.8% | 25K | $121,246 |
| Murchinson Ltd. | −25K −1.9% | 1.3M | $6.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −22K −3.7% | 579K | $2.8M |
| Omers Administration Corp | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −13K −11.5% | 103K | $495,247 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −13K −88.8% | 1,691 | $8,000 |
| Barclays PLC | −12K −62.3% | 7,537 | $36,253 |
| Axq Capital, LP | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | −8,000 −8.2% | 89K | $429,533 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −158K −60.7% | 102K | $490,393 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −57K −57.9% | 42K | $199,927 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −41K −80.1% | 10K | $49,375 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −22K −3.7% | 579K | $2.8M |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −13K −11.5% | 103K | $495,247 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −13K −88.8% | 1,691 | $8,000 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −131 −65.5% | 69 | $332 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 253K | $1.2M |
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 242K | $1.2M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 230K | $1.1M |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 185K | $889,465 |
| Strs Ohio | 134K | $643,578 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 84K | $402,280 |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 79K | $381,217 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 46K | $223,203 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 33K | $159,682 |
| Rhumbline AdvisersIndex funds | 31K | $147,281 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 26K | $88,577 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 24K | $79,914 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | 24K | $79,900 |
| Omers Administration Corp | 18K | $62,560 |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | 15K | $51,241 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 11K | $38,508 |
| Mai Capital Management | 2,055 | $6,987 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 374 | $1,271 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 84
- Ten largest holders
- 81.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 7.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | −231K | −16.4% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +2.8M | +2384.7% |
| Other institutions | 35 | 19 | 20 | 6 | +754K | +6.3% |
← Back to Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Insiders · Politicians