Onespaworld Holdings Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Onespaworld Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 140 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Onespaworld Holdings, and 96 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 559K shares, −0.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 279K shares (−0.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 543K shares (+2.4%). 43 opened a new position and 17 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 140 institutions, 43 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 96 institutions, 17 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −559K shares (−0.5%)
Net change, active managers −279K shares (−0.8%), 16 bought, 15 sold
Buyers versus sellers
140 bought 33 96 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 16 bought · 15 sold · −279K
Index fund managers 7 bought · 4 sold · +543K
Other institutions 117 bought · 77 sold · −822K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +840K +804.3% | 944K | $26.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +821K +157.9% | 1.3M | $37.9M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +563K +2028.4% | 591K | $16.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +543K +25.1% | 2.7M | $76.5M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +490K +29.5% | 2.2M | $60.8M |
| Axiom Investors LLC Active manager | +458K New position | 458K | $12.9M |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | +332K +21.7% | 1.9M | $52.5M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +326K New position | 326K | $9.2M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +246K +6.2% | 4.2M | $120M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +222K +11.5% | 2.2M | $60.8M |
| Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC | +217K +16.4% | 1.5M | $43.5M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +201K +5.3% | 4.0M | $113M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | +183K +65.4% | 461K | $13M |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | +170K New position | 170K | $4.8M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +169K +7.3% | 2.5M | $70.1M |
| Crawford Investment Counsel Inc | +146K New position | 146K | $4.1M |
| Sei Investments Co | +130K +165.6% | 208K | $5.9M |
| UBS Group AG | +123K +30.6% | 526K | $14.9M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +120K +4.7% | 2.6M | $74.5M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +116K +50.8% | 344K | $9.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +840K +804.3% | 944K | $26.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +821K +157.9% | 1.3M | $37.9M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +563K +2028.4% | 591K | $16.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +543K +25.1% | 2.7M | $76.5M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +490K +29.5% | 2.2M | $60.8M |
| Axiom Investors LLC Active manager | +458K New position | 458K | $12.9M |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | +332K +21.7% | 1.9M | $52.5M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +326K New position | 326K | $9.2M |
| Clough Capital Partners L P Hedge fund | +102K New position | 102K | $2.9M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +67K +13.9% | 553K | $15.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.3M −75.8% | 414K | $11.7M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −44.0% | 1.4M | $38.2M |
| Palisade Capital Management, LP Active manager | −689K −52.8% | 616K | $17.4M |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | −687K −18.2% | 3.1M | $87.5M |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −544K −3.5% | 14.9M | $420M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −490K −13.2% | 3.2M | $91.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −322K −21.7% | 1.2M | $32.5M |
| Davenport & Co LLC | −300K −29.5% | 715K | $20.2M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −254K −21.4% | 931K | $26.3M |
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | −237K −34.2% | 454K | $12.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −225K −21.2% | 837K | $23.6M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −215K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −180K −95.0% | 9,513 | $268,647 |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | −146K −3.3% | 4.3M | $122M |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | −146K −10.2% | 1.3M | $36.2M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −136K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | −129K −6.7% | 1.8M | $51M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −109K −12.5% | 759K | $21.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −96K −1.0% | 9.8M | $278M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −94K −12.6% | 652K | $18.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.3M −75.8% | 414K | $11.7M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −44.0% | 1.4M | $38.2M |
| Palisade Capital Management, LP Active manager | −689K −52.8% | 616K | $17.4M |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −544K −3.5% | 14.9M | $420M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −490K −13.2% | 3.2M | $91.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −225K −21.2% | 837K | $23.6M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −215K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −136K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | −129K −6.7% | 1.8M | $51M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −94K −12.6% | 652K | $18.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Axiom Investors LLCActive manager | 458K | $12.9M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LPHedge fund | 326K | $9.2M |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | 170K | $4.8M |
| Crawford Investment Counsel Inc | 146K | $4.1M |
| Clough Capital Partners L PHedge fund | 102K | $2.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 55K | $1.6M |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | 35K | $992,808 |
| Virginia Retirement Systems Et Al | 35K | $974,280 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 25K | $719,216 |
| Level Four Advisory Services, LLC | 23K | $645,482 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 215K | $4.9M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 136K | $3.1M |
| Madison Asset Management, LLC | 85K | $1.9M |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | 42K | $957,336 |
| Natixis | 41K | $940,950 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 36K | $820,738 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | 20K | $449,613 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 17K | $401,000 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 17K | $387,694 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLCHedge fund | 10K | $240,493 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 255
- Ten largest holders
- 48.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 32.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 16 | 15 | 6 | 4 | −279K | −0.8% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +543K | +2.4% |
| Other institutions | 117 | 77 | 37 | 13 | −822K | −1.6% |