Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Proficient Auto Logistics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 64 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Proficient Auto Logistics, and 42 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 840K shares, −4.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.9M shares (−24.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 311K shares (+7.4%). 22 opened a new position and 9 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 64 institutions, 22 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 42 institutions, 9 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −840K shares (−4.2%)
Net change, active managers −2.9M shares (−24.1%), 14 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
64 bought 17 42 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 14 bought · 13 sold · −2.9M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +311K
Other institutions 41 bought · 29 sold · +1.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC | +464K New position | 464K | $3.2M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +377K +53.9% | 1.1M | $7.3M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +230K New position | 230K | $1.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | +228K +66.0% | 572K | $3.9M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | +209K New position | 209K | $1.4M |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) Active manager | +199K +22.8% | 1.1M | $7.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +156K +68.1% | 386K | $2.6M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +115K +236.2% | 164K | $1.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +115K +7.6% | 1.6M | $11M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +114K +42.8% | 382K | $2.6M |
| Owls Nest Partners Ia, LLC | +114K New position | 114K | $776,619 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +108K +300.7% | 144K | $983,255 |
| Cm Wealth Advisors LLC | +107K New position | 107K | $728,759 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +105K +201.0% | 158K | $1.1M |
| Vela Investment Management, LLC | +98K +23.8% | 511K | $3.5M |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | +72K New position | 72K | $492,336 |
| Nuveen, LLC | +66K +61.7% | 172K | $1.2M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +64K +543.0% | 76K | $518,241 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +63K +6.4% | 1.1M | $7.2M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +59K New position | 59K | $399,148 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +377K +53.9% | 1.1M | $7.3M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +230K New position | 230K | $1.6M |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) Active manager | +199K +22.8% | 1.1M | $7.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +114K +42.8% | 382K | $2.6M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | +59K New position | 59K | $399,148 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +56K New position | 56K | $383,001 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +53K New position | 53K | $362,789 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +52K New position | 52K | $355,741 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +31K New position | 31K | $209,264 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $197,919 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Partners Active manager | −2.0M −92.7% | 159K | $1.1M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.7M −98.0% | 35K | $239,113 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −303K −93.4% | 21K | $144,814 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −161K −23.9% | 512K | $3.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −104K −15.0% | 591K | $4M |
| UBS Group AG | −81K −63.1% | 48K | $324,027 |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −58K −50.8% | 56K | $379,072 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −54K −95.8% | 2,376 | $16,181 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −25K −38.5% | 40K | $272,400 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −18K −9.3% | 179K | $1.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −9,312 −11.2% | 74K | $501,427 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −8,200 −17.9% | 38K | $256,737 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −6,778 −0.2% | 4.2M | $28.4M |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P Active manager | −6,184 −5.3% | 111K | $752,730 |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | −5,145 −20.9% | 19K | $132,264 |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −2,567 −12.6% | 18K | $121,756 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Partners Active manager | −2.0M −92.7% | 159K | $1.1M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −1.7M −98.0% | 35K | $239,113 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −161K −23.9% | 512K | $3.5M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −58K −50.8% | 56K | $379,072 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −25K −38.5% | 40K | $272,400 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −18K −9.3% | 179K | $1.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −9,312 −11.2% | 74K | $501,427 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC | 464K | $3.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 230K | $1.6M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 209K | $1.4M |
| Owls Nest Partners Ia, LLC | 114K | $776,619 |
| Cm Wealth Advisors LLC | 107K | $728,759 |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | 72K | $492,336 |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 59K | $399,148 |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 56K | $383,001 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 53K | $362,789 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 52K | $355,741 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 27K | $184,491 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | 25K | $171,920 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 20K | $136,685 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 11K | $76,065 |
| Mai Capital Management | 384 | $2,604 |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 68 | $461 |
| NISA Investment Advisors, LLC | 34 | $231 |
| Wealth Preservation Advisors, LLC | 21 | $142 |
| Jpl Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | $21 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 116
- Ten largest holders
- 61.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 23.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 46.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 14 | 13 | 8 | 3 | −2.9M | −24.1% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +311K | +7.4% |
| Other institutions | 41 | 29 | 14 | 6 | +1.7M | +44.8% |
← Back to Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc · Insiders · Politicians