Uipath, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Uipath shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 267 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Uipath, and 257 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 41.4M shares, +13.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 28.7M shares (+70.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 3.6M shares (+3.0%). 82 opened a new position and 90 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 267 institutions, 82 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 257 institutions, 90 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +41.4M shares (+13.2%)
Net change, active managers +28.7M shares (+70.6%), 27 bought, 21 sold
Buyers versus sellers
267 bought 81 257 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 21 sold · +28.7M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 5 sold · +3.6M
Other institutions 234 bought · 231 sold · +9.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +11.5M +322.4% | 15.0M | $163M |
| Tetragon Partners Gp Ltd | +5.7M +22.8% | 30.9M | $336M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | +5.3M +227.4% | 7.6M | $82.2M |
| Senvest Management, LLC | +4.3M +55.2% | 12.1M | $131M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +3.6M New position | 3.6M | $38.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +3.5M +303.1% | 4.7M | $51.3M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +3.1M +7.2% | 46.2M | $502M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1.9M +39.3% | 6.7M | $72.8M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.9M +1134.2% | 2.0M | $22.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $17.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $16.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1.4M +87.8% | 2.9M | $31.1M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | +1.3M +2388.7% | 1.3M | $14.3M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +1.2M +12.4% | 11.3M | $123M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +1.1M +16.7% | 8.0M | $86.7M |
| Citigroup Inc | +977K +242.2% | 1.4M | $15M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +969K +166.6% | 1.5M | $16.8M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +957K +645.7% | 1.1M | $12M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +715K +55.7% | 2.0M | $21.7M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +701K +803.2% | 789K | $8.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +11.5M +322.4% | 15.0M | $163M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | +5.3M +227.4% | 7.6M | $82.2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +3.6M New position | 3.6M | $38.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +3.5M +303.1% | 4.7M | $51.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.9M +1134.2% | 2.0M | $22.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $17.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $16.3M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +969K +166.6% | 1.5M | $16.8M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +715K +55.7% | 2.0M | $21.7M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +701K +803.2% | 789K | $8.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −5.0M −81.6% | 1.1M | $12.2M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | −1.7M −62.6% | 1.0M | $11.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.6M −81.0% | 369K | $4M |
| UBS Group AG | −1.3M −13.5% | 8.1M | $88.4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −39.0% | 1.9M | $20.5M |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | −1.1M −66.5% | 549K | $6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.0M −36.4% | 1.8M | $19.4M |
| Stepstone Group LP | −903K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −847K −10.0% | 7.7M | $83.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −727K −59.8% | 489K | $5.3M |
| Peak6 LLC | −617K −58.5% | 438K | $4.8M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −436K −78.7% | 118K | $1.3M |
| Capital Impact Advisors, LLC | −435K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −408K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackstone Inc. | −396K −91.4% | 37K | $407,418 |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −369K −33.8% | 724K | $7.9M |
| Soviero Asset Management, LP | −360K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Coatue Management LLC Hedge fund | −308K −13.6% | 2.0M | $21.3M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −282K −70.4% | 119K | $1.3M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −271K −8.7% | 2.8M | $30.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.6M −81.0% | 369K | $4M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −39.0% | 1.9M | $20.5M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.0M −36.4% | 1.8M | $19.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −727K −59.8% | 489K | $5.3M |
| Coatue Management LLC Hedge fund | −308K −13.6% | 2.0M | $21.3M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | −240K −41.7% | 336K | $3.6M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −208K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −195K −48.1% | 211K | $2.3M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −106K −19.5% | 435K | $4.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −96K −63.6% | 55K | $592,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 3.6M | $38.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 1.6M | $17.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 1.5M | $16.3M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 649K | $7.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | 588K | $6.4M |
| AGF Management Ltd | 284K | $3.1M |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | 234K | $2.5M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 178K | $1.9M |
| Axq Capital, LP | 160K | $1.7M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | 159K | $1.7M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Stepstone Group LP | 903K | $10M |
| Capital Impact Advisors, LLC | 435K | $4.8M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 408K | $4.5M |
| Soviero Asset Management, LP | 360K | $4M |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 255K | $2.8M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 210K | $2.3M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 208K | $2.3M |
| Strategic Global Advisors, LLC | 177K | $2M |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | 170K | $1.9M |
| Lecap Asset Management Ltd | 156K | $1.7M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 522
- Ten largest holders
- 52.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 21 | 8 | 5 | +28.7M | +70.6% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +3.6M | +3.0% |
| Other institutions | 234 | 231 | 74 | 85 | +9.1M | +6.0% |