Pagerduty, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Pagerduty shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 135 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Pagerduty, and 121 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 700K shares, +1.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.5M shares (+22.6%); index fund managers were net sellers of 3.4M shares (−12.1%). 51 opened a new position and 41 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 135 institutions, 51 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 121 institutions, 41 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +700K shares (+1.0%)
Net change, active managers +4.5M shares (+22.6%), 18 bought, 24 sold
Buyers versus sellers
135 bought 37 121 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 18 bought · 24 sold · +4.5M
Index fund managers 3 bought · 8 sold · −3.4M
Other institutions 114 bought · 89 sold · −408K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | +2.3M +171.1% | 3.7M | $35.7M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $15.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +1.1M +182.8% | 1.6M | $15.8M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +886K +37.9% | 3.2M | $31.1M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +392K +32.6% | 1.6M | $15.4M |
| Creative Planning | +358K +98.1% | 722K | $7M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | +354K New position | 354K | $3.4M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +335K +68.7% | 823K | $7.9M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | +266K New position | 266K | $2.6M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | +253K New position | 253K | $2.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +241K +1039.3% | 264K | $2.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +238K +6.0% | 4.2M | $40.7M |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | +226K New position | 226K | $2.2M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +220K New position | 220K | $2.1M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +214K +55.7% | 598K | $5.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +208K +116.7% | 386K | $3.7M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | +194K +49.5% | 585K | $5.6M |
| Barclays PLC | +183K +154.5% | 302K | $2.9M |
| UBS Group AG | +159K +89.1% | 336K | $3.2M |
| Citigroup Inc | +157K +31.5% | 654K | $6.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | +2.3M +171.1% | 3.7M | $35.7M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $15.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +1.1M +182.8% | 1.6M | $15.8M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +886K +37.9% | 3.2M | $31.1M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +335K +68.7% | 823K | $7.9M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +241K +1039.3% | 264K | $2.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +238K +6.0% | 4.2M | $40.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +214K +55.7% | 598K | $5.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +115K +26.3% | 552K | $5.3M |
| Martingale Asset Management L P Active manager | +99K New position | 99K | $954,800 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −1.6M −22.2% | 5.7M | $54.7M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −987K −9.6% | 9.3M | $89.3M |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | −938K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −781K −98.3% | 14K | $132,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −689K −17.9% | 3.2M | $30.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −569K −41.2% | 813K | $7.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −530K −81.1% | 124K | $1.2M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −487K −49.8% | 491K | $4.7M |
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | −411K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | −344K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −316K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −300K −38.6% | 478K | $4.6M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | −270K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −256K −79.5% | 66K | $634,989 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | −222K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −201K −97.4% | 5,414 | $52,245 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −186K −26.9% | 508K | $4.9M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −175K −48.6% | 186K | $1.8M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −157K −26.2% | 442K | $4.3M |
| Atom Investors LP | −147K −34.1% | 285K | $2.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −569K −41.2% | 813K | $7.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −530K −81.1% | 124K | $1.2M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −316K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −300K −38.6% | 478K | $4.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −256K −79.5% | 66K | $634,989 |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −201K −97.4% | 5,414 | $52,245 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −157K −26.2% | 442K | $4.3M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −135K −60.4% | 88K | $851,516 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −67K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | −60K −71.1% | 25K | $236,753 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| LSV Asset ManagementActive manager | 1.6M | $15.7M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 354K | $3.4M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 266K | $2.6M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 253K | $2.4M |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 226K | $2.2M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 220K | $2.1M |
| Martingale Asset Management L PActive manager | 99K | $954,800 |
| Peak6 LLC | 72K | $695,823 |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | 71K | $681,290 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 68K | $653,160 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 938K | $5.8M |
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | 411K | $2.6M |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | 344K | $2.1M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 316K | $2M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 270K | $1.7M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 222K | $1.4M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 93K | $618,749 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 75K | $464,000 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 67K | $413,952 |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 63K | $388,597 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 256
- Ten largest holders
- 52.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 18 | 24 | 5 | 8 | +4.5M | +22.6% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | −3.4M | −12.1% |
| Other institutions | 114 | 89 | 46 | 33 | −408K | −1.8% |