Pharming Group N.V.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Pharming Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Pharming Group, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9,326 shares, +10.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1,783 shares (+17.5%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 6 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9,326 shares (+10.9%)
Net change, active managers +1,783 shares (+17.5%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 1 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +1,783
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 8 bought · 9 sold · +7,543
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | +12K New position | 12K | $168,998 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1,783 +17.5% | 12K | $162,340 |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | +1,071 New position | 1,071 | $14,876 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +380 New position | 380 | $5,278 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | +305 New position | 305 | $4,136 |
| UBS Group AG | +39 New position | 39 | $542 |
| Knoll Capital Management, LLC | +34 +0.8% | 4,091 | $56,823 |
| Morgan Stanley | +11 +0.1% | 12K | $159,735 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $14 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1,783 +17.5% | 12K | $162,340 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | −3,200 −7.2% | 42K | $577,088 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | −1,963 −91.3% | 187 | $2,596 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | −557 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC | −382 −3.5% | 10K | $144,664 |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | −336 −98.0% | 7 | $97 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −112 −87.5% | 16 | $222 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −100 −25.0% | 300 | $4,167 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | −79 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cornerstone Financial Management LLC | −32 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | 12K | $168,998 |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | 1,071 | $14,876 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 380 | $5,278 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 305 | $4,136 |
| UBS Group AG | 39 | $542 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $14 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 557 | $9,268 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | 79 | $1,315 |
| Cornerstone Financial Management LLC | 32 | $532 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 17
- Ten largest holders
- 99.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1,783 | +17.5% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | +7,543 | +10.0% |