Parke Bancorp, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Parke Bancorp shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 82 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Parke Bancorp, and 34 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 152K shares, −2.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 566K shares (+48.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 298K shares (+17.5%). 19 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 19 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 34 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −152K shares (−2.0%)
Net change, active managers +566K shares (+48.0%), 21 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
82 bought 22 34 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 21 bought · 2 sold · +566K
Index fund managers 8 bought · 1 sold · +298K
Other institutions 53 bought · 31 sold · −1.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +166K +26.9% | 785K | $26M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +107K +71.4% | 257K | $8.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +101K +38.6% | 365K | $12.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +94K +629.8% | 109K | $3.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +73K +148.8% | 122K | $4.1M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +72K +140.0% | 123K | $4.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +63K +27.7% | 289K | $9.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +48K +129.8% | 85K | $2.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $1.5M |
| Morgan Stanley | +40K +76.8% | 92K | $3.1M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +40K +6.6% | 639K | $21.2M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +38K +20.6% | 220K | $7.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +27K +13.8% | 226K | $7.5M |
| Creative Planning | +24K +120.8% | 43K | $1.4M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | +23K New position | 23K | $760,591 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $508,078 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +15K +593.8% | 17K | $565,942 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +12K +21.8% | 69K | $2.3M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +12K New position | 12K | $401,999 |
| Citigroup Inc | +10K +771.8% | 11K | $375,835 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +107K +71.4% | 257K | $8.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +101K +38.6% | 365K | $12.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +94K +629.8% | 109K | $3.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +73K +148.8% | 122K | $4.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +48K +129.8% | 85K | $2.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +45K New position | 45K | $1.5M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +27K +13.8% | 226K | $7.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $508,078 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +9,453 New position | 9,453 | $313,461 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC Active manager | +8,961 +19.2% | 56K | $1.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourthstone LLC | −700K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | −240K −66.7% | 120K | $4M |
| Rhino Investment Partners, Inc | −228K Sold out | 0 | — |
| M3F, Inc. | −50K −15.1% | 283K | $9.4M |
| Ategra Capital Management, LLC | −30K −8.1% | 344K | $11.4M |
| Sei Investments Co | −28K −49.5% | 29K | $945,358 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | −16K −15.0% | 88K | $2.9M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | −11K −6.2% | 159K | $5.3M |
| Daytona Street Capital LLC | −6,500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cutler Capital Management, LLC | −3,300 −1.0% | 314K | $10.4M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −2,940 −11.7% | 22K | $733,831 |
| UBS Group AG | −2,529 −55.4% | 2,036 | $67,513 |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | −2,256 −0.8% | 291K | $9.7M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −1,967 −32.7% | 4,057 | $134,530 |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | −1,702 −4.0% | 41K | $1.4M |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −956 −7.2% | 12K | $411,641 |
| Mai Capital Management | −518 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −2,940 −11.7% | 22K | $733,831 |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −42 −0.4% | 9,758 | $323,575 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 45K | $1.5M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 23K | $760,591 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 15K | $508,078 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 12K | $401,999 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | 9,985 | $330,703 |
| Victory Capital Management IncActive manager | 9,453 | $313,461 |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | 8,755 | $290,316 |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 8,620 | $285,839 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 7,299 | $242,035 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | 6,677 | $221,410 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fourthstone LLC | 700K | $19.9M |
| Rhino Investment Partners, Inc | 228K | $6.5M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 17K | $481,619 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 11K | $321,431 |
| HRT Financial LP | 11K | $301,000 |
| Daytona Street Capital LLC | 6,500 | $187,298 |
| Mai Capital Management | 518 | $14,712 |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 498 | $14,144 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 50 | $1,420 |
| Scarborough Advisors, LLC | 33 | $944 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 128
- Ten largest holders
- 53.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 26.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | +566K | +48.0% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +298K | +17.5% |
| Other institutions | 53 | 31 | 15 | 11 | −1.0M | −21.3% |