Plum Acquisition Corp. IV: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Plum Acquisition Corp. IV shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Plum Acquisition Corp. IV, and 27 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 6.3M shares, −36.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.8M shares (−44.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1,017 shares (−3.1%). 3 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 27 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −6.3M shares (−36.7%)
Net change, active managers −2.8M shares (−44.3%), 2 bought, 10 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 13 27 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 10 sold · −2.8M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −1,017
Other institutions 4 bought · 16 sold · −3.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +190K +100.0% | 380K | $4.1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +64K New position | 64K | $681,409 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | +43K New position | 43K | $455,075 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,421 +33.6% | 14K | $144,933 |
| Berkley W R Corp | +1,400 +0.2% | 806K | $8.6M |
| UBS Group AG | +117 New position | 117 | $1,247 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +64K New position | 64K | $681,409 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,421 +33.6% | 14K | $144,933 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −921K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −651K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | −650K −98.2% | 12K | $125,373 |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | −598K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −491K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −442K −88.7% | 56K | $597,962 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | −400K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −373K −88.2% | 50K | $531,934 |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | −349K −44.6% | 434K | $4.6M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | −222K −23.1% | 741K | $7.9M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | −202K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | −175K −63.6% | 100K | $1.1M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −174K −15.1% | 977K | $10.4M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −173K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −112K −52.9% | 100K | $1.1M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | −3,563 −1.4% | 247K | $2.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −921K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −651K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −500K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −442K −88.7% | 56K | $597,962 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −173K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −112K −52.9% | 100K | $1.1M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | −3,563 −1.4% | 247K | $2.6M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −2,273 −0.7% | 311K | $3.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −2 0.0% | 300K | $3.2M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 64K | $681,409 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 43K | $455,075 |
| UBS Group AG | 117 | $1,247 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 921K | $9.7M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 651K | $6.9M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | 598K | $6.3M |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 500K | $5.3M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 491K | $5.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 400K | $4.2M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 202K | $2.1M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 173K | $1.8M |
| Whitebox Advisors LLCHedge fund | 100K | $1.1M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 25K | $264,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 35
- Ten largest holders
- 63.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | −2.8M | −44.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −1,017 | −3.1% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | −3.4M | −32.3% |
← Back to Plum Acquisition Corp. IV · Insiders · Politicians