Playtika Holding Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Playtika Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 89 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Playtika Holding, and 85 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 121K shares, −0.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.3M shares (+11.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.1M shares (+16.1%). 29 opened a new position and 23 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 89 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 85 institutions, 23 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −121K shares (−0.2%)
Net change, active managers +3.3M shares (+11.8%), 15 bought, 11 sold
Buyers versus sellers
89 bought 22 85 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 15 bought · 11 sold · +3.3M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 1 sold · +2.1M
Other institutions 66 bought · 73 sold · −5.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +2.9M +2202.0% | 3.1M | $11.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +1.1M +23.6% | 6.0M | $22.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $4.2M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | +817K New position | 817K | $2.9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +799K +39.2% | 2.8M | $10.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +767K +51.5% | 2.3M | $8.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +553K +30.6% | 2.4M | $8.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | +546K New position | 546K | $2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +543K +261.2% | 750K | $2.8M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +416K +61.9% | 1.1M | $4.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +279K +20.5% | 1.6M | $6.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +277K +37.8% | 1.0M | $3.8M |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC | +267K New position | 267K | $991,957 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +231K New position | 231K | $858,070 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +218K +46.5% | 687K | $2.6M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | +214K +153.0% | 354K | $1.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +203K +127.6% | 363K | $1.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +202K +80.5% | 454K | $1.7M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | +193K +47.6% | 597K | $2.2M |
| Strs Ohio | +166K New position | 166K | $616,404 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +2.9M +2202.0% | 3.1M | $11.4M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $4.2M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +767K +51.5% | 2.3M | $8.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +553K +30.6% | 2.4M | $8.8M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +279K +20.5% | 1.6M | $6.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +277K +37.8% | 1.0M | $3.8M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +218K +46.5% | 687K | $2.6M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +203K +127.6% | 363K | $1.3M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +202K +80.5% | 454K | $1.7M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +35K +0.8% | 4.3M | $16.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −6.2M −98.4% | 99K | $369,009 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.6M −31.3% | 3.4M | $12.8M |
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | −916K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | −637K −14.6% | 3.7M | $13.8M |
| Denali Advisors LLC | −543K −38.0% | 885K | $3.3M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −498K −27.3% | 1.3M | $4.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −411K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −366K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −355K −26.4% | 989K | $3.7M |
| Wedbush Securities Inc | −325K −89.2% | 39K | $146,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −304K −20.8% | 1.2M | $4.3M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | −177K −35.7% | 319K | $1.2M |
| UBS Group AG | −161K −17.0% | 785K | $2.9M |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | −132K −31.2% | 292K | $1.1M |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −101K −75.5% | 33K | $121,395 |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | −98K −57.7% | 72K | $268,305 |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | −94K −16.3% | 485K | $1.8M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | −59K −35.7% | 105K | $392,330 |
| Amundi | −56K −46.9% | 63K | $233,817 |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −43K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.6M −31.3% | 3.4M | $12.8M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | −637K −14.6% | 3.7M | $13.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −411K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −366K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −355K −26.4% | 989K | $3.7M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −21K −8.8% | 219K | $814,744 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | −18K −41.4% | 26K | $96,988 |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −11K −17.0% | 53K | $197,298 |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −332 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 1.1M | $4.2M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 817K | $2.9M |
| HRT Financial LP | 546K | $2M |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC | 267K | $991,957 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 231K | $858,070 |
| Strs Ohio | 166K | $616,404 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 90K | $334,603 |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | 47K | $173,412 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 32K | $117,943 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 31K | $114,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | 916K | $2.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 411K | $1.1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 366K | $1M |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 43K | $121,000 |
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | 23K | $62,586 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 15K | $58,219 |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | 16K | $45,000 |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | 13K | $34,931 |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLCActive manager | 11K | $31,122 |
| Evolve Private Wealth, LLC | 11K | $29,576 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 174
- Ten largest holders
- 53.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 52.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | +3.3M | +11.8% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2.1M | +16.1% |
| Other institutions | 66 | 73 | 28 | 19 | −5.5M | −28.5% |