Pharmacyte Biotech, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Pharmacyte Biotech shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Pharmacyte Biotech, and 15 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 205K shares, −21.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 95K shares (−21.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 69K shares (−22.6%). 2 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −205K shares (−21.2%)
Net change, active managers −95K shares (−21.4%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 9 15 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −95K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · −69K
Other institutions 7 bought · 10 sold · −41K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +45K New position | 45K | $34,536 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +19K +160.7% | 30K | $23,149 |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | +9,942 +96.4% | 20K | $15,600 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +5,311 +10.3% | 57K | $43,719 |
| Barclays PLC | +192 New position | 192 | $148 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +3 +100.0% | 6 | $5 |
| Morgan Stanley | +1 +100.0% | 2 | $2 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1 +0.3% | 303 | $232 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −76K −21.2% | 283K | $218,203 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −71K −36.5% | 124K | $95,681 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −19K −32.8% | 38K | $29,250 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −18K −34.7% | 34K | $26,319 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −9,290 −37.5% | 15K | $11,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −2,977 −8.4% | 33K | $25,120 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −1,285 −72.0% | 500 | $385 |
| UBS Group AG | −377 −8.3% | 4,142 | $3,189 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −83 −0.3% | 27K | $20,733 |
| Abound Wealth Management | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1 0.0% | 4,888 | $3,764 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −76K −21.2% | 283K | $218,203 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −19K −32.8% | 38K | $29,250 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −83 −0.3% | 27K | $20,733 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 45K | $34,536 |
| Barclays PLC | 192 | $148 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | 38K | $25,000 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 20K | $13,260 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $10,886 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 12K | $7,670 |
| Abound Wealth Management | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 91.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 45.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −95K | −21.4% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −69K | −22.6% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | −41K | −18.8% |