PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold PMV Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in PMV Pharmaceuticals, and 30 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 2.4M shares, −6.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 155K shares (−1.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 5,932 shares (−0.1%). 4 opened a new position and 10 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 30 institutions, 10 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −2.4M shares (−6.4%)
Net change, active managers −155K shares (−1.1%), 5 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 24 30 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 6 sold · −155K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −5,932
Other institutions 12 bought · 21 sold · −2.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +500K +26.9% | 2.4M | $3.2M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +299K +82.9% | 660K | $884,408 |
| Bit Capital Gmbh | +284K +229.9% | 408K | $546,124 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | +182K +101.1% | 362K | $485,564 |
| Mai Capital Management | +133K New position | 133K | $178,383 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +70K +3.7% | 2.0M | $2.6M |
| HRT Financial LP | +51K New position | 51K | $67,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +45K +5.2% | 920K | $1.2M |
| Cooper/Haims Advisors, LLC | +39K New position | 39K | $52,288 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +38K New position | 38K | $50,292 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +37K +1.9% | 2.0M | $2.7M |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | +32K +48.5% | 99K | $132,982 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +22K +19.3% | 137K | $183,572 |
| Bml Capital Management, LLC | +10K +0.2% | 5.3M | $7.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +4,452 +16.3% | 32K | $42,656 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +2,260 +5.0% | 47K | $63,393 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +896 +1.5% | 62K | $83,174 |
| Barclays PLC | +225 +0.8% | 28K | $37,201 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +15 +500.0% | 18 | $24 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +500K +26.9% | 2.4M | $3.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +70K +3.7% | 2.0M | $2.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +4,452 +16.3% | 32K | $42,656 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +2,260 +5.0% | 47K | $63,393 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +896 +1.5% | 62K | $83,174 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −913K −31.8% | 2.0M | $2.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | −823K −95.2% | 42K | $55,856 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | −552K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | −457K −19.5% | 1.9M | $2.5M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | −442K −14.4% | 2.6M | $3.5M |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | −172K −24.3% | 536K | $718,355 |
| Evoke Wealth, LLC | −133K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −112K −25.9% | 322K | $430,956 |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −109K −60.8% | 71K | $94,475 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −84K −67.6% | 40K | $53,878 |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | −73K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −43K −14.5% | 255K | $341,399 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −30K −13.0% | 201K | $269,351 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −23K −4.6% | 473K | $634,624 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −22K −19.4% | 93K | $124,683 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gts Securities LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | −457K −19.5% | 1.9M | $2.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −112K −25.9% | 322K | $430,956 |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −109K −60.8% | 71K | $94,475 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −30K −13.0% | 201K | $269,351 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −1,737 −4.2% | 40K | $53,403 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mai Capital Management | 133K | $178,383 |
| HRT Financial LP | 51K | $67,000 |
| Cooper/Haims Advisors, LLC | 39K | $52,288 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 38K | $50,292 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 552K | $684,513 |
| Evoke Wealth, LLC | 133K | $165,071 |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | 73K | $90,520 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 21K | $25,972 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 15K | $19,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 14K | $17,000 |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 13K | $16,414 |
| Gts Securities LLC | 10K | $12,401 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 8,181 | $10,144 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 829 | $1,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 63
- Ten largest holders
- 78.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 11.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 41.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | −155K | −1.1% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −5,932 | −0.1% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 21 | 4 | 9 | −2.2M | −11.8% |
← Back to PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians