Polar Power, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Polar Power shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Polar Power, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 85K shares, +100.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2 shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 12K shares (+18.9%). 7 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +85K shares (+100.3%)
Net change, active managers −2 shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 5 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −2
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · +12K
Other institutions 7 bought · 3 sold · +73K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +29K New position | 29K | $52,313 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +28K New position | 28K | $50,141 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +28K New position | 28K | $50,001 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $32,000 |
| Citigroup Inc | +4,355 New position | 4,355 | $7,883 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +3,000 New position | 3,000 | $5,010 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,351 +235100.0% | 2,352 | $4,257 |
| Barclays PLC | +258 New position | 258 | $467 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −15K −44.1% | 19K | $35,039 |
| UBS Group AG | −11K −57.6% | 7,888 | $14,277 |
| Bard Associates Inc | −714 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −100 −44.8% | 123 | $222 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 29K | $52,313 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 28K | $50,141 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 28K | $50,001 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 18K | $32,000 |
| Citigroup Inc | 4,355 | $7,883 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 3,000 | $5,010 |
| Barclays PLC | 258 | $467 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bard Associates Inc | 714 | $1,393 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 2 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 96.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 45.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −2 | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +12K | +18.9% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | +73K | +372.6% |