Presurance Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Presurance Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Presurance Holdings, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 55K shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. 9 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +55K shares (—)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +12K
Other institutions 7 bought · 0 sold · +42K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iat Reinsurance Co Ltd. | +36K New position | 36K | $175,357 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +10K New position | 10K | $49,296 |
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | +3,741 New position | 3,741 | $18,368 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +2,455 New position | 2,455 | $12,054 |
| UBS Group AG | +1,041 New position | 1,041 | $5,111 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +683 New position | 683 | $3,354 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +571 New position | 571 | $2,803 |
| Corecap Advisors, LLC | +562 New position | 562 | $2,759 |
| Morgan Stanley | +75 New position | 75 | $368 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Iat Reinsurance Co Ltd. | 36K | $175,357 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 10K | $49,296 |
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | 3,741 | $18,368 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 2,455 | $12,054 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,041 | $5,111 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 683 | $3,354 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 571 | $2,803 |
| Corecap Advisors, LLC | 562 | $2,759 |
| Morgan Stanley | 75 | $368 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 9
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 22.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +12K | — |
| Other institutions | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +42K | — |
← Back to Presurance Holdings, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians