Proqr Therapeutics N.V.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Proqr Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 37 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Proqr Therapeutics, and 22 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 25.7M shares, +73.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 8.4M shares (+72.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 316K shares (−79.0%). 13 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 37 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 22 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +25.7M shares (+73.4%)
Net change, active managers +8.4M shares (+72.4%), 9 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
37 bought 21 22 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 6 sold · +8.4M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · −316K
Other institutions 27 bought · 14 sold · +17.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Group PLC | +5.6M +169.3% | 8.9M | $16.6M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +3.3M New position | 3.3M | $6.1M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | +3.1M +125.9% | 5.5M | $10.3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.8M +44.2% | 9.0M | $16.8M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | +2.8M New position | 2.8M | $5.1M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | +1.9M +129.6% | 3.4M | $6.4M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | +1.8M New position | 1.8M | $3.3M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | +1.5M New position | 1.5M | $2.8M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $2.6M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $1.9M |
| Diadema Partners LP | +746K +414.2% | 926K | $1.7M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +593K +167.0% | 949K | $1.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +481K +68.4% | 1.2M | $2.2M |
| Morgan Stanley | +467K +36.0% | 1.8M | $3.3M |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | +453K +661.3% | 521K | $969,828 |
| Stempoint Capital LP | +431K New position | 431K | $801,760 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +422K +1267.1% | 455K | $846,493 |
| UBS Group AG | +334K +109.4% | 639K | $1.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +220K +23.9% | 1.1M | $2.1M |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | +190K +413.3% | 236K | $439,804 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +3.3M New position | 3.3M | $6.1M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.8M +44.2% | 9.0M | $16.8M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $2.6M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $1.9M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +593K +167.0% | 949K | $1.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +481K +68.4% | 1.2M | $2.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +220K +23.9% | 1.1M | $2.1M |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP Hedge fund | +176K New position | 176K | $327,812 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +73K +604.7% | 85K | $157,739 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −705K −93.3% | 51K | $94,213 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −608K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −291K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Monaco Asset Management Sam | −174K −41.6% | 244K | $454,746 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −127K −68.6% | 58K | $107,954 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −116K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −92K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −77K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Platinum Investment Management Ltd | −76K −6.2% | 1.2M | $2.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −45K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dafna Capital Management LLC | −37K −2.4% | 1.5M | $2.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K −17.1% | 161K | $299,467 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nine Masts Capital Ltd | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −27K −31.7% | 58K | $107,874 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −25K −98.9% | 271 | $504 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | −7,500 −37.5% | 13K | $23,250 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −705K −93.3% | 51K | $94,213 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −608K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −116K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −92K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K −17.1% | 161K | $299,467 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 3.3M | $6.1M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 2.8M | $5.1M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 1.8M | $3.3M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 1.5M | $2.8M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 1.4M | $2.6M |
| Eversept Partners, LPHedge fund | 1.0M | $1.9M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | 431K | $801,760 |
| Burkehill Global Management, LPHedge fund | 176K | $327,812 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 19K | $35,526 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $29,790 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 2.0M | $3.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 608K | $984,197 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 291K | $471,929 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 116K | $187,831 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 92K | $148,316 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 77K | $125,205 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 45K | $72,239 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 32K | $51,059 |
| Nine Masts Capital Ltd | 30K | $47,819 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 19K | $30,657 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 69
- Ten largest holders
- 71.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | +8.4M | +72.4% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | −316K | −79.0% |
| Other institutions | 27 | 14 | 9 | 6 | +17.6M | +76.6% |