Polypid Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Polypid shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Polypid, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 163K shares, +5.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 218K shares (+66.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 10K shares. 14 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +163K shares (+5.2%)
Net change, active managers +218K shares (+66.2%), 3 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 8 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 2 sold · +218K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +10K
Other institutions 15 bought · 4 sold · −65K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +115K New position | 115K | $584,273 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +98K +527.1% | 117K | $592,425 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +71K New position | 71K | $360,370 |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | +68K New position | 68K | $343,408 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +61K +284.1% | 83K | $422,280 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +40K New position | 40K | $203,337 |
| HRT Financial LP | +37K New position | 37K | $189,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $96,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +18K New position | 18K | $93,898 |
| Axq Capital, LP | +17K New position | 17K | $86,853 |
| Symmetry Peak Management LLC | +14K +15.7% | 101K | $512,475 |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $55,880 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +10K New position | 10K | $51,800 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +5,584 +19.0% | 35K | $178,039 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +463 New position | 463 | $2,352 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +330 New position | 330 | $1,676 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +62 +2066.7% | 65 | $330 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +48 New position | 48 | $239 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | +33 New position | 33 | $168 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +115K New position | 115K | $584,273 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +98K +527.1% | 117K | $592,425 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +71K New position | 71K | $360,370 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | −208K −34.9% | 389K | $2M |
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | −89K −5.6% | 1.5M | $7.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | −54K −30.4% | 123K | $625,531 |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | −50K −33.7% | 99K | $503,850 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −26.8% | 42K | $214,793 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −6,173 −67.3% | 3,004 | $15,260 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | −50K −33.7% | 99K | $503,850 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K −26.8% | 42K | $214,793 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 115K | $584,273 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 71K | $360,370 |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC | 68K | $343,408 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 40K | $203,337 |
| HRT Financial LP | 37K | $189,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 19K | $96,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 18K | $93,898 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 17K | $86,853 |
| Hightower Advisors, LLC | 11K | $55,880 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 10K | $51,800 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 33
- Ten largest holders
- 86.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 16.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +218K | +66.2% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +10K | — |
| Other institutions | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | −65K | −2.3% |