Q/c Technologies, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Q/c Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Q/c Technologies, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 111K shares, +17.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 58K shares (+115.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 159K shares (+140.0%). 6 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +111K shares (+17.7%)
Net change, active managers +58K shares (+115.4%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 6 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +58K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +159K
Other institutions 5 bought · 5 sold · −105K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +78K +206.7% | 115K | $448,621 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +58K New position | 58K | $224,999 |
| HRT Financial LP | +28K +124.8% | 50K | $196,000 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +27K +176.8% | 43K | $167,907 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +23K +49.1% | 71K | $275,659 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +18K New position | 18K | $70,188 |
| Peak6 LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $49,834 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +12K +96.1% | 25K | $98,690 |
| Barclays PLC | +950 New position | 950 | $3,705 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +100 New position | 100 | $390 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +9 New position | 9 | $35 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +58K New position | 58K | $224,999 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | −88K −41.8% | 123K | $479,794 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −39K −30.9% | 87K | $340,240 |
| UBS Group AG | −19K −24.5% | 59K | $229,686 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −550 −34.5% | 1,043 | $4,068 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −300 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 58K | $224,999 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 18K | $70,188 |
| Peak6 LLC | 13K | $49,834 |
| Barclays PLC | 950 | $3,705 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 100 | $390 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 9 | $35 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 300 | $1,035 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 92.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 36.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 14.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +58K | +115.4% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +159K | +140.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | −105K | −22.8% |