QCR Holdings Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold QCR shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 104 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in QCR, and 78 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 54K shares, +0.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 36K shares (+0.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 212K shares (+5.9%). 15 opened a new position and 19 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 104 institutions, 15 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 78 institutions, 19 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +54K shares (+0.4%)
Net change, active managers +36K shares (+0.8%), 20 bought, 16 sold
Buyers versus sellers
104 bought 46 78 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 20 bought · 16 sold · +36K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 2 sold · +212K
Other institutions 75 bought · 60 sold · −194K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +113K +8.2% | 1.5M | $145M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | +105K +74.4% | 246K | $24M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +79K +533.7% | 94K | $9.1M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +52K +10.2% | 566K | $55.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +50K +76.6% | 116K | $11.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +44K +18.4% | 284K | $27.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +42K +160.8% | 68K | $6.6M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +34K +13.2% | 290K | $28.1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $2.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +24K +5.7% | 441K | $42.9M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +21K +23.5% | 110K | $10.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +21K +42.5% | 69K | $6.7M |
| Trillium Asset Management, LLC | +18K +50.4% | 54K | $5.3M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +18K +291.5% | 24K | $2.4M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +17K +13.1% | 148K | $14.4M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +17K +27.4% | 79K | $7.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +17K +8.7% | 212K | $20.7M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +15K +18.9% | 94K | $9.1M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +14K +3.9% | 378K | $36.8M |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +13K +495.8% | 16K | $1.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +79K +533.7% | 94K | $9.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +50K +76.6% | 116K | $11.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +44K +18.4% | 284K | $27.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +42K +160.8% | 68K | $6.6M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +34K +13.2% | 290K | $28.1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $2.5M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +21K +42.5% | 69K | $6.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +17K +27.4% | 79K | $7.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +17K +8.7% | 212K | $20.7M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +14K +3.9% | 378K | $36.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhino Investment Partners, Inc | −122K −91.4% | 11K | $1.1M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | −101K −15.1% | 565K | $55M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −81K −64.7% | 44K | $4.3M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −64K −79.4% | 17K | $1.6M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −62K −86.6% | 9,563 | $924,168 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Maltese Capital Management LLC | −42K −36.2% | 75K | $7.3M |
| Fj Capital Management LLC | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jacobs Asset Management, LLC | −30K −30.0% | 70K | $6.8M |
| Pmc Fig Opportunities LLC | −24K −73.9% | 8,533 | $830,688 |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −20K −9.7% | 185K | $18M |
| Endeavour Capital Advisors Inc | −19K −4.6% | 391K | $38M |
| HRT Financial LP | −17K −59.0% | 12K | $1.2M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −16K −61.1% | 9,954 | $969,022 |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | −15K −7.5% | 181K | $17.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | −15K −19.3% | 61K | $5.9M |
| Sei Investments Co | −14K −29.0% | 35K | $3.4M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −12K −1.3% | 946K | $92.1M |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | −101K −15.1% | 565K | $55M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −81K −64.7% | 44K | $4.3M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −64K −79.4% | 17K | $1.6M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −62K −86.6% | 9,563 | $924,168 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −20K −9.7% | 185K | $18M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −7,906 −39.6% | 12K | $1.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −7,572 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −5,782 −47.1% | 6,499 | $632,678 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −2,514 −12.1% | 18K | $1.8M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −2,076 −1.3% | 154K | $15M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 26K | $2.5M |
| Inceptionr LLC | 6,536 | $636,280 |
| Truist Financial Corp | 3,478 | $338,600 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | 3,458 | $336,637 |
| Guggenheim Capital LLC | 3,085 | $300,325 |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | 2,841 | $274,185 |
| Drw Securities, LLC | 2,701 | $262,942 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 2,535 | $246,782 |
| Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | 2,525 | $245,809 |
| Cedar Point Capital Partners, LLC | 2,191 | $213,294 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 47K | $4M |
| Fj Capital Management LLC | 33K | $2.8M |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 22K | $1.9M |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 12K | $999,167 |
| Dark Forest Capital Management LP | 9,874 | $843,733 |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 7,572 | $647,027 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 5,697 | $486,809 |
| Sentinel Trust Co Lba | 3,912 | $334,000 |
| R Squared Ltd | 3,432 | $293,265 |
| Mqs Management LLC | 2,955 | $252,505 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 212
- Ten largest holders
- 53.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 30.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | +36K | +0.8% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +212K | +5.9% |
| Other institutions | 75 | 60 | 13 | 18 | −194K | −4.3% |