Qfin Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Qfin Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 69 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Qfin Holdings, and 109 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.0M shares, +1.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.8M shares (+18.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 90K shares (+0.7%). 23 opened a new position and 42 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 69 institutions, 23 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 109 institutions, 42 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.0M shares (+1.4%)
Net change, active managers +2.8M shares (+18.2%), 13 bought, 21 sold
Buyers versus sellers
69 bought 20 109 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 13 bought · 21 sold · +2.8M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 7 sold · +90K
Other institutions 54 bought · 81 sold · −1.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triata Capital Ltd | +1.7M +47.8% | 5.2M | $81.7M |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $25.1M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.5M +336.4% | 1.9M | $30M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $21.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M +529.2% | 1.4M | $22M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $17.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +581K +128.0% | 1.0M | $16.4M |
| Alpine Investment Management Ltd | +568K New position | 568K | $9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +513K +8.7% | 6.4M | $102M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +378K +68.9% | 927K | $14.7M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +332K +156.1% | 545K | $8.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +292K +15.4% | 2.2M | $34.6M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +252K +12.7% | 2.2M | $35.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +220K +56.3% | 609K | $9.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | +217K +24.8% | 1.1M | $17.3M |
| Sei Investments Co | +216K +60.1% | 576K | $9.1M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +171K +94.1% | 352K | $5.6M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +162K New position | 162K | $2.6M |
| Aia Group Ltd | +160K New position | 160K | $2.5M |
| Matthews International Capital Management LLC | +95K +34.3% | 372K | $5.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +1.5M +336.4% | 1.9M | $30M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $21.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1.2M +529.2% | 1.4M | $22M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $17.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +581K +128.0% | 1.0M | $16.4M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +332K +156.1% | 545K | $8.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +292K +15.4% | 2.2M | $34.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +220K +56.3% | 609K | $9.6M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +162K New position | 162K | $2.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +77K New position | 77K | $1.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | −1.6M −32.4% | 3.4M | $54.2M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −724K −78.5% | 198K | $3.1M |
| M&G PLC | −709K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −602K −19.2% | 2.5M | $40M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −495K −81.3% | 114K | $1.8M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC Active manager | −467K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −451K −24.1% | 1.4M | $22.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −414K −19.4% | 1.7M | $27.2M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −398K −89.3% | 47K | $750,754 |
| UBS Group AG | −389K −67.7% | 186K | $2.9M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | −377K −72.6% | 142K | $2.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −376K −76.5% | 115K | $1.8M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −334K −81.0% | 78K | $1.2M |
| Causeway Capital Management LLC Active manager | −330K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −282K −60.2% | 186K | $2.9M |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. Active manager | −264K −8.0% | 3.0M | $47.9M |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | −248K −72.4% | 95K | $1.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −225K −33.2% | 454K | $7.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −220K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −724K −78.5% | 198K | $3.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −602K −19.2% | 2.5M | $40M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC Active manager | −467K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −398K −89.3% | 47K | $750,754 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −376K −76.5% | 115K | $1.8M |
| Causeway Capital Management LLC Active manager | −330K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. Active manager | −264K −8.0% | 3.0M | $47.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −220K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −164K −49.6% | 167K | $2.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −120K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 1.6M | $25.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 1.3M | $21.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 1.1M | $17.3M |
| Alpine Investment Management Ltd | 568K | $9M |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 162K | $2.6M |
| Aia Group Ltd | 160K | $2.5M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 77K | $1.2M |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) Dac | 62K | $858,177 |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 29K | $462,269 |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) Ltd | 20K | $319,836 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| M&G PLC | 709K | $9.2M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCActive manager | 467K | $6M |
| Causeway Capital Management LLCActive manager | 330K | $4.3M |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 250K | $3.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 220K | $2.8M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 158K | $2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 120K | $1.6M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 104K | $1.3M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 87K | $1.1M |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 82K | $1.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 157
- Ten largest holders
- 54.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 16.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 24.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 13 | 21 | 5 | 11 | +2.8M | +18.2% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +90K | +0.7% |
| Other institutions | 54 | 81 | 18 | 31 | −1.8M | −4.0% |