Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Quoin Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Quoin Pharmaceuticals, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 115K shares, +9.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 60K shares (−15.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 811 shares (+53.3%). 1 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +115K shares (+9.7%)
Net change, active managers −60K shares (−15.6%), 1 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 6 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 3 sold · −60K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +811
Other institutions 8 bought · 2 sold · +173K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +146K +273.2% | 199K | $965,512 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +36K +47.3% | 112K | $543,643 |
| Barclays PLC | +20K +1551.5% | 21K | $103,910 |
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | +19K +37.3% | 70K | $338,800 |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | +18K +9.4% | 215K | $1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +15K New position | 15K | $72,629 |
| UBS Group AG | +4,260 +169.6% | 6,772 | $32,777 |
| Morgan Stanley | +4,000 +100.0% | 8,000 | $38,720 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +811 +53.3% | 2,332 | $11,280 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +353 +17650.0% | 355 | $1,718 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +36K +47.3% | 112K | $543,643 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | −52K −61.8% | 32K | $156,680 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −3,136 −3.9% | 76K | $369,999 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | −1,281 −74.5% | 439 | $2,125 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −3,136 −3.9% | 76K | $369,999 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 15K | $72,629 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 60K | $396,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 33K | $214,625 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 91.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 24.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | −60K | −15.6% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +811 | +53.3% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +173K | +21.6% |
← Back to Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. · Insiders · Politicians