QT Imaging Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold QT Imaging Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 17 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in QT Imaging Holdings, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 876K shares, +36.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 57K shares (+3.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 412K shares (+193.2%). 10 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +876K shares (+36.6%)
Net change, active managers +57K shares (+3.0%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
17 bought 8 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · +57K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +412K
Other institutions 12 bought · 2 sold · +407K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +335K +1525.7% | 356K | $1.5M |
| Bleichroeder LP | +150K +90.0% | 317K | $1.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $464,383 |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | +100K New position | 100K | $407,000 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +100K New position | 100K | $407,000 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | +52K New position | 52K | $210,325 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +49K +2896.8% | 51K | $206,614 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +33K +116.5% | 61K | $249,707 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $62,011 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | +2,858 New position | 2,858 | $11,632 |
| UBS Group AG | +2,641 +88.0% | 5,643 | $22,967 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +1,447 +7.5% | 21K | $84,542 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +1,324 +23.8% | 6,880 | $28,002 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | +1,000 New position | 1,000 | $4,070 |
| Capital Advisor Network LLC | +571 New position | 571 | $2,324 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +500 New position | 500 | $2,035 |
| Barclays PLC | +68 New position | 68 | $277 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $464,383 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −42K −3.7% | 1.1M | $4.5M |
| Veradace Capital Management LLC | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −15K −21.1% | 55K | $225,234 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −6,362 −4.5% | 135K | $551,417 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −120 −8.8% | 1,240 | $5,047 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −42K −3.7% | 1.1M | $4.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −15K −21.1% | 55K | $225,234 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 114K | $464,383 |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | 100K | $407,000 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 100K | $407,000 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 52K | $210,325 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 15K | $62,011 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | 2,858 | $11,632 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 1,000 | $4,070 |
| Capital Advisor Network LLC | 571 | $2,324 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 500 | $2,035 |
| Barclays PLC | 68 | $277 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Veradace Capital Management LLC | 19K | $110,655 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 29
- Ten largest holders
- 93.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 60.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +57K | +3.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +412K | +193.2% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | +407K | +163.7% |
← Back to QT Imaging Holdings, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians