Quantum Cyber N.V.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Quantum Cyber shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Quantum Cyber, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 82K shares, −27.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −82K shares (−27.2%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 4 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 8 bought · 9 sold · −82K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +68K +425.5% | 85K | $132,782 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +12K +42.4% | 41K | $64,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | +11K +5819.0% | 11K | $17,564 |
| Keystone Financial Group, Inc. | +5,300 New position | 5,300 | $8,321 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +4,000 New position | 4,000 | $6,280 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +2,190 New position | 2,190 | $3,438 |
| Lanark Financial, Inc. | +790 New position | 790 | $1,240 |
| Citigroup Inc | +42 New position | 42 | $66 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −60K −69.8% | 26K | $40,993 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −53K −82.3% | 11K | $17,884 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −10K −88.9% | 1,289 | $2,024 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | −10K −33.3% | 20K | $31,400 |
| Journey Advisory Group, LLC | −5,000 −33.3% | 10K | $15,700 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −600 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Keystone Financial Group, Inc. | 5,300 | $8,321 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 4,000 | $6,280 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 2,190 | $3,438 |
| Lanark Financial, Inc. | 790 | $1,240 |
| Citigroup Inc | 42 | $66 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 19K | $8,773 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 16K | $7,453 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 13K | $6,071 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 600 | $284 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 18
- Ten largest holders
- 97.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | −82K | −27.2% |