Rave Restaurant Group, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Rave Restaurant Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 19 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Rave Restaurant Group, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 739K shares, +48.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 148K shares (+75.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 59K shares (+11.6%). 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +739K shares (+48.6%)
Net change, active managers +148K shares (+75.2%), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
19 bought 11 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +148K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +59K
Other institutions 11 bought · 7 sold · +532K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saber Capital Managment, LLC | +541K +337.1% | 701K | $2.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +91K +51.4% | 268K | $876,847 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +52K New position | 52K | $171,472 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +27K +193.1% | 41K | $134,469 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +21K +19.5% | 130K | $426,044 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +19K +8.4% | 242K | $792,314 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +15K +27.1% | 71K | $232,818 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | +8,067 +32.3% | 33K | $108,129 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,912 +39.1% | 17K | $57,186 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +3,893 +10.0% | 43K | $140,571 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +3,402 +15.7% | 25K | $82,159 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +3,036 +23.9% | 16K | $51,532 |
| Citigroup Inc | +2,183 New position | 2,183 | $7,138 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +1,634 +1210.4% | 1,769 | $5,784 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +442 +0.7% | 65K | $211,324 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +82 New position | 82 | $268 |
| Barclays PLC | +52 New position | 52 | $170 |
| UBS Group AG | +26 +2.0% | 1,321 | $4,320 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +7 New position | 7 | $23 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +91K +51.4% | 268K | $876,847 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +52K New position | 52K | $171,472 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,912 +39.1% | 17K | $57,186 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −19K −62.7% | 11K | $37,549 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −4,397 −30.5% | 10K | $32,700 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,777 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Group One Trading LLC | −405 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −25 −12.8% | 170 | $556 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 52K | $171,472 |
| Citigroup Inc | 2,183 | $7,138 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 82 | $268 |
| Barclays PLC | 52 | $170 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 7 | $23 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 19K | $49,309 |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | 11K | $29,150 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,777 | $4,709 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 405 | $1,073 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 33
- Ten largest holders
- 87.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 25.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 15.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +148K | +75.2% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +59K | +11.6% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | +532K | +65.6% |
← Back to Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians