Radware LTD: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Radware shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 66 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Radware, and 59 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 1.4M shares, −4.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 106K shares (+1.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 289K shares (+13.5%). 27 opened a new position and 14 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 66 institutions, 27 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 59 institutions, 14 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −1.4M shares (−4.5%)
Net change, active managers +106K shares (+1.2%), 9 bought, 15 sold
Buyers versus sellers
66 bought 23 59 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 15 sold · +106K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 1 sold · +289K
Other institutions 54 bought · 43 sold · −1.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +232K +950.2% | 256K | $7.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +188K +343.8% | 243K | $7.5M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +185K +50.7% | 550K | $17M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +150K +33.5% | 597K | $18.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +138K +9.0% | 1.7M | $51.6M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +115K +1123.7% | 125K | $3.9M |
| HRT Financial LP | +94K New position | 94K | $2.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +90K +89.4% | 191K | $5.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +85K New position | 85K | $2.6M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +79K +5.0% | 1.6M | $50.7M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +35K +238.1% | 50K | $1.5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +31K +27.3% | 146K | $4.5M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +29K New position | 29K | $880,899 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | +25K +87.5% | 55K | $1.7M |
| Legal & General Group PLC | +24K +1.0% | 2.3M | $71.6M |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Ireland) Ltd | +24K +47.2% | 74K | $2.3M |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +23K New position | 23K | $724,295 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +23K +35.4% | 89K | $2.7M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +20K +230.0% | 28K | $876,733 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $592,450 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +232K +950.2% | 256K | $7.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +188K +343.8% | 243K | $7.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +90K +89.4% | 191K | $5.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +85K New position | 85K | $2.6M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +79K +5.0% | 1.6M | $50.7M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +20K +230.0% | 28K | $876,733 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +18K +68.6% | 44K | $1.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +8,303 New position | 8,303 | $256,231 |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +3,073 +3.1% | 101K | $3.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −844K −97.4% | 22K | $683,797 |
| Morgan Stanley | −642K −21.0% | 2.4M | $74.5M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −375K −13.6% | 2.4M | $73.3M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | −223K −7.6% | 2.7M | $84M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −196K −19.2% | 825K | $25.5M |
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC | −195K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | −193K −29.7% | 457K | $14.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −111K −8.0% | 1.3M | $39.4M |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | −84K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −68K −7.5% | 838K | $25.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | −58K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC | −33K −4.5% | 707K | $21.8M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −27K −23.2% | 89K | $2.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −15K −0.9% | 1.7M | $52.3M |
| R Squared Ltd | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Peak6 LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shelton Capital Management | −9,443 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Defiance Etfs, LLC | −9,133 −2.6% | 344K | $10.6M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −7,925 −38.5% | 13K | $389,978 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −375K −13.6% | 2.4M | $73.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −111K −8.0% | 1.3M | $39.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −27K −23.2% | 89K | $2.7M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −15K −0.9% | 1.7M | $52.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −6,193 −2.9% | 208K | $6.4M |
| ARK Investment Management LLC Active manager | −5,300 −5.8% | 86K | $2.7M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −4,055 −20.8% | 15K | $476,046 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −3,755 −29.0% | 9,198 | $283,850 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −1,904 −7.2% | 25K | $762,921 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 94K | $2.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 85K | $2.6M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 29K | $880,899 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 23K | $724,295 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 19K | $592,450 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 17K | $521,164 |
| Savant Capital, LLC | 13K | $361,576 |
| State Of Wyoming | 9,698 | $299,280 |
| Eagle Harbor Asset Management Inc | 8,808 | $271,815 |
| Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC | 8,782 | $271,013 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC | 195K | $5.1M |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 84K | $2.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 64K | $1.7M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | 58K | $1.5M |
| R Squared Ltd | 15K | $391,589 |
| Peak6 LLC | 10K | $275,334 |
| Shelton Capital Management | 9,443 | $248,540 |
| Barclays PLC | 2,887 | $75,985 |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 1,530 | $40,270 |
| Mai Capital Management | 494 | $13,003 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 135
- Ten largest holders
- 69.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 8.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 30.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 15 | 2 | 1 | +106K | +1.2% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +289K | +13.5% |
| Other institutions | 54 | 43 | 25 | 13 | −1.8M | −8.9% |