Renx Enterprises Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Renx Enterprises shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 9 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Renx Enterprises, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 33K shares, +48.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 14K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 19K shares (+28729.8%). 7 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +33K shares (+48.8%)
Net change, active managers +14K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
9 bought 2 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +14K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +19K
Other institutions 6 bought · 4 sold · +200
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +25K New position | 25K | $47,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $25,403 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $25,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +13K New position | 13K | $24,782 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +6,684 +33.5% | 27K | $50,096 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +6,067 New position | 6,067 | $11,406 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,737 +305.3% | 2,306 | $4,335 |
| Barclays PLC | +494 New position | 494 | $929 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +3 New position | 3 | $6 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $25,403 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −52 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 25K | $47,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 14K | $25,403 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 13K | $25,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 13K | $24,782 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 6,067 | $11,406 |
| Barclays PLC | 494 | $929 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 3 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 26K | $46,259 |
| UBS Group AG | 11K | $19,445 |
| Morgan Stanley | 10K | $17,800 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 52 | $93 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 11
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 13.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +14K | — |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +19K | +28729.8% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +200 | +0.3% |