Replimune Group, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Replimune Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 142 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Replimune Group, and 94 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 7.1M shares, +8.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 900K shares (−2.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 4.0M shares (+23.4%). 71 opened a new position and 51 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 142 institutions, 71 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 94 institutions, 51 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +7.1M shares (+8.8%)
Net change, active managers −900K shares (−2.1%), 21 bought, 26 sold
Buyers versus sellers
142 bought 11 94 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 21 bought · 26 sold · −900K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 2 sold · +4.0M
Other institutions 111 bought · 66 sold · +4.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.8M +239.0% | 4.0M | $44.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +2.7M +43.6% | 9.0M | $99.2M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +2.5M New position | 2.5M | $27.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M +904.4% | 2.6M | $28.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +2.3M +99.4% | 4.5M | $50.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +1.9M +442.5% | 2.3M | $25.7M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $15.3M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +973K New position | 973K | $10.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +723K New position | 723K | $8M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +658K +17.4% | 4.4M | $49.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +620K +1076.0% | 678K | $7.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +547K +94.1% | 1.1M | $12.5M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +533K +279.3% | 724K | $8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +521K +173.2% | 822K | $9.1M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +392K +256.7% | 545K | $6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +386K +96.7% | 784K | $8.7M |
| Caption Management, LLC | +332K +73.5% | 784K | $8.7M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +264K New position | 264K | $2.9M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +255K +76.3% | 590K | $6.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +234K +13.0% | 2.0M | $22.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.8M +239.0% | 4.0M | $44.1M |
| Logos Global Management LP Hedge fund | +2.5M New position | 2.5M | $27.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M +904.4% | 2.6M | $28.4M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +973K New position | 973K | $10.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +723K New position | 723K | $8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +521K +173.2% | 822K | $9.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +386K +96.7% | 784K | $8.7M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +264K New position | 264K | $2.9M |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | +255K +76.3% | 590K | $6.5M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +168K +4.0% | 4.4M | $48.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −6.5M −80.0% | 1.6M | $17.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −54.6% | 929K | $10.3M |
| Ecor1 Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −927K −58.6% | 656K | $7.3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −729K −92.3% | 61K | $683,457 |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | −720K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −638K −56.0% | 502K | $5.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −547K −23.4% | 1.8M | $19.8M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | −394K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −371K −59.4% | 253K | $2.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −342K −89.6% | 40K | $440,586 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −316K −19.9% | 1.3M | $14.1M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −307K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | −289K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | −288K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Omega Fund Management, LLC | −249K Sold out | 0 | — |
| TD Asset Management Inc | −243K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | −219K −30.6% | 495K | $5.5M |
| Nan Fung Trinity (HK) Ltd | −196K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −6.5M −80.0% | 1.6M | $17.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1.1M −54.6% | 929K | $10.3M |
| Ecor1 Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −1.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −927K −58.6% | 656K | $7.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −547K −23.4% | 1.8M | $19.8M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −342K −89.6% | 40K | $440,586 |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −307K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −190K −49.8% | 191K | $2.1M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −181K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Logos Global Management LPHedge fund | 2.5M | $27.7M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 1.4M | $15.3M |
| Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipActive manager | 973K | $10.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 723K | $8M |
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 264K | $2.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 131K | $1.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 129K | $1.4M |
| Resolute Capital Asset Partners LLC | 125K | $1.4M |
| Mariner, LLC | 110K | $1.2M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | 92K | $1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Ecor1 Capital, LLCHedge fund | 1.0M | $7.7M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 720K | $5.5M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 394K | $3M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 307K | $2.4M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 289K | $2.2M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 288K | $2.2M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 250K | $1.9M |
| Omega Fund Management, LLC | 249K | $1.9M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 243K | $1.9M |
| Nan Fung Trinity (HK) Ltd | 196K | $1.5M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 198
- Ten largest holders
- 60.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 22.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 44.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 21 | 26 | 10 | 14 | −900K | −2.1% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4.0M | +23.4% |
| Other institutions | 111 | 66 | 60 | 37 | +4.0M | +19.5% |