Rank One Computing Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Rank One Computing shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Rank One Computing, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 252K shares, −13.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 38K shares (+7.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 63K shares. 8 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −252K shares (−13.0%)
Net change, active managers +38K shares (+7.9%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 3 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +38K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +63K
Other institutions 4 bought · 7 sold · −354K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +56K +373.2% | 70K | $370,982 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +43K New position | 43K | $224,339 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +34K New position | 34K | $177,757 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +15K New position | 15K | $78,096 |
| HRT Financial LP | +12K New position | 12K | $65,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +11K New position | 11K | $57,696 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +3,674 New position | 3,674 | $19,362 |
| UBS Group AG | +1,244 +172.8% | 1,964 | $10,350 |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | +775 New position | 775 | $4,085 |
| Estabrook Capital Management | +100 New position | 100 | $527 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +56K +373.2% | 70K | $370,982 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +43K New position | 43K | $224,339 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | −219K −48.8% | 230K | $1.2M |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | −98K −56.2% | 77K | $404,109 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −60K −50.8% | 58K | $305,375 |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | −45K Sold out | 0 | — |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | −3,048 −1.7% | 179K | $943,873 |
| Nbt Bank, N.A. | −2,000 −57.1% | 1,500 | $7,905 |
| Morgan Stanley | −400 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −150 −50.0% | 150 | $791 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −60K −50.8% | 58K | $305,375 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 43K | $224,339 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 34K | $177,757 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 15K | $78,096 |
| HRT Financial LP | 12K | $65,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 11K | $57,696 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 3,674 | $19,362 |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | 775 | $4,085 |
| Estabrook Capital Management | 100 | $527 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | 45K | $314,550 |
| Morgan Stanley | 400 | $2,796 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 97.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 30.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +38K | +7.9% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +63K | — |
| Other institutions | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | −354K | −24.3% |